NormanXiong
Country
United States
Age
27Turned Pro
2018Birthplace
Tamuning, GUCollege
University of OregonKorn Ferry Tour Wins
2
Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
1

World Rank
(OWGR)
555Partners

United States
Norman Xiong
Stat Rankings
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG: Total | -0.982 | 129 | Total SG:T(-25.523) | Measured Rounds(26) |
| SG: Tee-to-Green | -0.819 | 128 | SG:OTT(0.215) | Measured Rounds(26) |
| SG: Off-the-Tee | 0.215 | 46 | Total SG:OTT(5.595) | Measured Rounds(26) |
| SG: Approach the Green | -0.730 | 140 | Total SG:APP(-18.990) | Measured Rounds(26) |
| SG: Around-the-Green | -0.304 | 135 | Total SG:ARG(-7.904) | Measured Rounds(26) |
| SG: Putting | -0.162 | 101 | Total SG:Putting(-4.223) | Measured Rounds(26) |
| Speed of Play: Off the Tee | -9.157s | 8 | ||
| Longest Drives | 401 | 30 | Tournament(Compliance Solutions) | Round(4) |
| Driving Distance | 316.7 | 27 | Total Distance(19,002) | Total Drives(60) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 61.41% | 101 | Fairways Hit(409) | Possible Fairways(666) |
| Speed of Play: Approach the Green | -7.940s | 10 | ||
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 69.21% | 116 | Greens Hit(598) | # Holes(864) |
| Speed of Play: Around the Green | -5.060s | 19 | ||
| Scrambling | 55.26% | 114 | Par or Better(147) | Missed GIR(266) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 59.26% | 9 | # Saves(48) | # Bunkers(81) |
| Proximity to Hole from Sand | 13' 2 | 94 | Total Distance (feet)(409.250) | # of Shots(31) |
| Speed of Play: On the Green | -6.266s | 11 | ||
| Putting Average | 1.788 | 122 | GIR Putts(1,069) | Greens Hit(598) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.656 | 111 | # of Putts(1,431) | # of Holes(864) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 30.20% | 104 | # Birdies(180) | Greens Hit(596) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.81 | 112 | Total Putts(1,431) | Total Rounds(48) |
| One-Putt Percentage | 35.53% | 127 | # of 1 putts(307) | # of holes(864) |
| 3-Putt Avoidance | 3.24% | 64 | Total 3 Putts(28) | Total Holes (overall)(864) |
| Speed of Play: Overall | -7.221s | 7 | ||
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 70.10 | 112 | Total Strokes(3,365) | Total Rounds(48) |
| Lowest Round | 64 | 107 | Tourn/Course(Compliance Solu) | Round(3) |
| Birdie Average | 3.77 | 115 | # of Birdies(181) | |
| Total Birdies | 181 | 120 | ||
| Eagles (Holes per) | 123.4 | 44 | # of Holes(864) | # of Eagles(7) |
| Total Eagles | 7 | 77 | ||
| Par Breakers | 21.76% | 110 | # Birdies/Eagles(188) | # Holes(864) |
| Bounce Back | 26.67% | 29 | ||
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 13.64% | 83 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(27) | Par 3 Holes(198) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 16.60% | 139 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(87) | Par 4 Holes(524) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 52.11% | 29 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(74) | Par 5 Holes(142) |
| Bogey Avoidance | 16.55% | 123 | Bogeys(143) | Holes Played(864) |
| Final Round Scoring Average | 71.33 | 135 | Total Strokes(428) | Total Rounds(6) |
| Final Round Performance | 33.33% | 123 | ||
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 69.17 | 62 | Total Strokes(415) | Total Rounds(6) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | 71.33 | 135 | Total Strokes(428) | Total Rounds(6) |
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.05 | 77 | Total Strokes(604) | Total Holes(198) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.05 | 135 | Total Strokes(2,120) | Total Holes(524) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.51 | 23 | Total Strokes(641) | Total Holes(142) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | 35.06 | 110 | Total Strokes(1,683) | Total Holes(48) |
| Back 9 Scoring Average | 35.04 | 111 | Total Strokes(1,682) | Total Holes(48) |
| Early Scoring Average | 69.58 | 97 | Total Strokes(1,809) | Total Early Rounds(26) |
| Late Scoring Average | 70.73 | 129 | Total Strokes(1,556) | Total Late Rounds(22) |
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 21 | 31 | Current Streak(3) | |
| Consecutive Greens in Regulation | 17 | 117 | Current Streak(1) | Round(1) |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 78 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 4 | 70 | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 8 | 127 | ||
| Consecutive Cuts | - | - | ||
| Current Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 54 | 56 | ||
| Best YTD streak w/o a 3-Putt | 86 | 154 | Current Streak(54) | |
| Best YTD 1-Putt or Better Streak | 5 | 176 | ||
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 7 | 21 | Current Streak(3) | Round(1) |
| Money Leaders | $115,474 | 80 | YTD Victories |

