ThongchaiJaidee
Country
Thailand
Age
56Turned Pro
1999Birthplace
Lopburi, ThailandCollege
-PGA Tour Champions Wins
2
Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
3

World Rank
(OWGR)
-Partners

Thailand
Thongchai Jaidee
Stat Rankings
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 57 | 12 | Distance Rank(24) | Accuracy Rank(33) |
| Longest Drives | 392 | 7 | Tournament(ISPS Handa Senior Open) | Round(2) |
| Driving Distance | 288.6 | 24 | Total Distance(33,474) | Total Drives(116) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 66.82% | 33 | Fairways Hit(564) | Possible Fairways(844) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 72.04% | 22 | Greens Hit(791) | # Holes(1,098) |
| Scrambling | 60.26% | 26 | Par or Better(185) | Missed GIR(307) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 46.67% | 48 | # Saves(35) | # Bunkers(75) |
| Putting Average | 1.807 | 52 | GIR Putts(1,429) | Greens Hit(791) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 27.95% | 48 | # Birdies(220) | Greens Hit(787) |
| Putts Per Round | 30.15 | 59 | Total Putts(1,839) | Total Rounds(61) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 29.47% | 22 | Total Putts(560) | Total Rounds(19) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 29.53% | 28 | Total Putts(561) | Total Rounds(19) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 31.11% | 74 | Total Putts(591) | Total Rounds(19) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 31.75% | 66 | Total Putts(127) | Total Rounds(4) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.572 | 39 | # of Putts(1,839) | # of Holes(1,170) |
| One Putt Percentage | 32.91% | 58 | # of 1 putts(385) | # of holes(1,170) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 4.10% | 64 | Total 3 Putts(48) | Total Holes (overall)(1,170) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 70.28 | 28 | Total Strokes(4,779) | Total Rounds(68) |
| Bounce Back | 17.32% | 60 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 70.00 | 20 | Total Strokes(1,470) | Total Rounds(21) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 69.52 | 19 | Total Strokes(1,460) | Total Rounds(21) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 71.10 | 50 | Total Strokes(1,493) | Total Rounds(21) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.04 | 21 | Total Strokes(848) | Total Holes(279) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 12.90% | 34 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(36) | Par 3 Holes(279) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.03 | 37 | Total Strokes(2,874) | Total Holes(714) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 15.41% | 49 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(110) | Par 4 Holes(714) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.58 | 19 | Total Strokes(1,057) | Total Holes(231) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 48.05% | 25 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(111) | Par 5 Holes(231) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 64 | 30 | Tourn/Course(Cologuard Class) | Round(1) |
| Birdie Average | 3.63 | 42 | # of Birdies(247) | |
| Total Birdies | 247 | 28 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 21.00% | 42 | Total Birdies(257) | Total Holes(1,224) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 122.4 | 10 | # of Holes(1,224) | # of Eagles(10) |
| Total Eagles | 10 | 5 | ||
| Par Breakers | 21.00% | 42 | # Birdies/Eagles(257) | # Holes(1,224) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 70.38 | 27 | Total Strokes(1,478) | Total Rounds(21) |
| Final Round Performance | 54.55% | 43 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 24 | 18 | Current Streak(1) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 40 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 4 | 24 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 17 | 49 | Current Streak(2) | Round(1) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 4 | 59 | Current Streak(3) | Round(3) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 110 | 55 | Current Streak(33) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 8 | 44 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 4 | 20 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 2 | 31 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $726,844 | 31 | YTD Victories | |
| 2026 Charles Schwab Cup Points | 753,556 | 35 | Pts. Behind Leader(3,190,274) | Wins |

