Harry Hall Betting Profile: Butterfield Bermuda Championship
1 Min Read

LAKEWOOD RANCH, FLORIDA - FEBRUARY 18: Reflection of Harry Hall of England putting on the 5th hole during the second round of the LECOM Suncoast Classic at Lakewood National Golf Club Commander on February 18, 2022 in Lakewood Ranch, Florida. (Photo by Douglas P. DeFelice/Getty Images)
Players in Article
Players in This Article
When he takes the course November 9-12, Harry Hall will try to improve upon his last performance at the Butterfield Bermuda Championship. In 2022, he shot -1 and finished 63rd at Port Royal Golf Course.
The Butterfield Bermuda Championship Tournament & Course Info
- Date: November 9-12, 2023
- Location: Southampton, BER
- Course: Port Royal Golf Course
- Par: 71 6,828 yards
- Purse: $6.5M
- Previous Winner: Seamus Power
At the Butterfield Bermuda Championship
- Hall's average finish has been 63rd, and his average score -1, over his last two appearances at the Butterfield Bermuda Championship.
- Hall last participated in the Butterfield Bermuda Championship in 2022, finishing 63rd with a score of -1.
- Seamus Power won this tournament in 2022, posting a driving average of 301.8 yards (22nd in the field) with a 55.36% driving accuracy (43rd) and 26.75 putts per round (fifth).
Hall's Recent Performances
- In his last five appearances, Hall has an average finish of 31st.
- He's made the cut in three of his last five tournaments.
- Hall has finished with a score lower than the tournament average in two of his last five events.
- In his last five events, his average score has been -6.
- Harry Hall has averaged 303.3 yards off the tee in his past five tournaments.
- Hall is averaging 4.279 in terms of Strokes Gained: Putting in his past five tournaments.
- In his past five starts, Hall is averaging 1.356 Strokes Gained: Total.
Hall's Advanced Stats and Rankings
- Hall's Strokes Gained: Off the Tee average of -0.404 ranks 171st on TOUR this season, and his 54.2% driving accuracy average ranks 155th.
- In terms of Strokes Gained: Approach, Hall ranks 161st on TOUR, putting up an average of -0.314, while he ranks 109th with a Greens in Regulation mark of 66.33%.
- On the greens, Hall has delivered a 0.698 Strokes Gained: Putting mark this season, which ranks him fourth on TOUR, while he ranks 45th with a putts-per-round average of 28.55. He has broken par 23.22% of the time (32nd on TOUR).
| Category | Last 5 Starts | Overall | Overall TOUR Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average Driving Distance | 303.3 | 300.3 | 98 |
| Greens in Regulation % | 68.06% | 66.33% | 109 |
| Putts Per Round | 29.3 | 28.55 | 45 |
| Par Breakers | 23.96% | 23.22% | 32 |
| Bogey Avoidance | 14.58% | 13.89% | 85 |
Stats in the table above cover this FedExCup season.
Hall's Best Finishes
- Although Hall has not won any of the 31 tournaments he has played this season, he has collected one top-five finish and three top-10 finishes.
- In those 31 events, he made the cut 19 times, a success rate of 61.3%.
Hall's Best Strokes Gained Performances
- This season, Hall posted his best Strokes Gained: Off-the-Tee mark at the Mexico Open at Vidanta, ranking 21st in the field at 1.897. In that event, he finished 10th.
- Hall's best Strokes Gained: Approach performance this season came in June 2023 at the RBC Canadian Open, where he ranked fifth in the field with a mark of 6.087. He finished 34th in that event.
- When it comes to Strokes Gained: Around-the-Green, Hall's best performance this season was in March 2023 at the Valero Texas Open, where he ranked second in the field with a mark of 5.491. He finished 28th in that event.
- At the Sony Open in Hawaii in January 2023, Hall delivered his best Strokes Gained: Putting mark this season (8.887). That ranked second in the field.
- Hall recorded his best Strokes Gained: Total mark this season (10.450) at the Charles Schwab Challenge (which ranked him third in the field). In that event, he finished third.
Hall's Strokes Gained Rankings
| Category | Last 5 Starts | Overall | Overall TOUR Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average Strokes Gained: Off-the-Tee | -1.223 | -0.404 | 171 |
| Average Strokes Gained: Approach the Green | -1.676 | -0.314 | 161 |
| Average Strokes Gained: Around the Green | -0.023 | 0.168 | 50 |
| Average Strokes Gained: Putting | 4.279 | 0.698 | 4 |
| Average Strokes Gained: Total | 1.356 | 0.149 | 89 |
Stats in the table above cover this FedExCup season.
Hall's Results This Season
| Date | Tournament Name | Position | Round Scores | Score | To Par | FedExCup Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 15-18 | Fortinet Championship | MC | 73-71 | 144 | E | -- |
| September 29 - October 2 | Sanderson Farms Championship | MC | 75-71 | 146 | +2 | -- |
| October 6-9 | Shriners Children's Open | 15 | 66-70-69-64 | 269 | -15 | 51 |
| October 27-29 | Butterfield Bermuda Championship | 63 | 66-69-77-71 | 283 | -1 | 4 |
| November 3-6 | World Wide Technology Championship at Mayakoba | MC | 75-68 | 143 | +1 | -- |
| November 10-13 | Cadence Bank Houston Open | 39 | 69-70-72-69 | 280 | E | 16 |
| November 17-20 | The RSM Classic | MC | 70-71 | 141 | -1 | -- |
| January 12-15 | Sony Open in Hawaii | 28 | 66-69-66-69 | 270 | -10 | 29 |
| January 19-22 | The American Express | 41 | 72-65-69-67 | 273 | -15 | 12 |
| January 25-28 | Farmers Insurance Open | MC | 71-75 | 146 | +2 | -- |
| February 2-5 | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | 34 | 64-74-73-70 | 281 | -6 | 21 |
| February 23-26 | The Honda Classic | 74 | 68-70-71-75 | 284 | +4 | 2 |
| March 2-4 | Puerto Rico Open | 7 | 72-64-68-71 | 275 | -13 | 48 |
| March 16-19 | Valspar Championship | MC | 75-73 | 148 | +6 | -- |
| March 23-26 | Corales Puntacana Championship | 13 | 71-68-69-68 | 276 | -12 | 31 |
| March 30 - April 2 | Valero Texas Open | 28 | 73-70-72-68 | 283 | -5 | 25 |
| April 27-30 | Mexico Open at Vidanta | 10 | 67-71-68-65 | 271 | -13 | 65 |
| May 4-7 | Wells Fargo Championship | MC | 70-75 | 145 | +3 | -- |
| May 11-14 | AT&T Byron Nelson | 83 | 67-70-74-70 | 281 | -3 | 2 |
| May 25-28 | Charles Schwab Challenge | 3 | 62-66-72-73 | 273 | -7 | 163 |
| June 8-11 | RBC Canadian Open | 34 | 69-71-74-68 | 282 | -6 | 21 |
| June 22-25 | Travelers Championship | 56 | 70-66-69-69 | 274 | -6 | 6 |
| June 29 - July 2 | Rocket Mortgage Classic | MC | 71-73 | 144 | E | -- |
| July 13-15 | Genesis Scottish Open | 60 | 71-64-66-78 | 279 | -1 | 5 |
| July 27-30 | 3M Open | MC | 70-70 | 140 | -2 | -- |
| August 3-6 | Wyndham Championship | MC | 77-72 | 149 | +9 | -- |
| September 14-17 | Fortinet Championship | 45 | 66-71-73-72 | 282 | -6 | -- |
| October 5-8 | Sanderson Farms Championship | MC | 71-72 | 143 | -1 | -- |
| October 12-15 | Shriners Children's Open | 26 | 70-66-70-65 | 271 | -13 | -- |
| October 19-21 | ZOZO Championship | 21 | 69-74-66-71 | 280 | E | -- |
| November 2-5 | World Wide Technology Championship | MC | 69-72 | 141 | -3 | -- |
All stats in this article are accurate for Hall as of the start of the Butterfield Bermuda Championship.
Responsible sports betting starts with a game plan. Set a budget. Keep it social. Play with friends. Learn the game and know the odds. Play with trusted, licensed operators. CLICK HERE to learn more at HaveAGamePlan.org.




