BooWeekley
Country
United States
Age
53Turned Pro
1997Birthplace
Milton, FLCollege
Abraham Baldwin Agricultural CollegePGA Tour Champions Wins
1
Wins (2026)
1
Top 10 (2026)
7

7
World Rank
(OWGR)
-United States
Boo Weekley
Stat Rankings
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 38 | 3 | Distance Rank(32) | Accuracy Rank(6) |
| Longest Drives | 357 | 76 | Tournament(ISPS Handa Senior Open) | Round(3) |
| Driving Distance | 286.3 | 32 | Total Distance(31,492) | Total Drives(110) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 73.63% | 6 | Fairways Hit(617) | Possible Fairways(838) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 75.59% | 4 | Greens Hit(830) | # Holes(1,098) |
| Scrambling | 60.07% | 27 | Par or Better(161) | Missed GIR(268) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 46.05% | 52 | # Saves(35) | # Bunkers(76) |
| Putting Average | 1.759 | 15 | GIR Putts(1,460) | Greens Hit(830) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 31.48% | 18 | # Birdies(261) | Greens Hit(829) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.87 | 46 | Total Putts(1,822) | Total Rounds(61) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 29.95% | 45 | Total Putts(599) | Total Rounds(20) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 29.89% | 52 | Total Putts(568) | Total Rounds(19) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 30.21% | 68 | Total Putts(574) | Total Rounds(19) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 27.00% | 1 | Total Putts(81) | Total Rounds(3) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.607 | 61 | # of Putts(1,822) | # of Holes(1,134) |
| One Putt Percentage | 34.04% | 45 | # of 1 putts(386) | # of holes(1,134) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 2.65% | 15 | Total 3 Putts(30) | Total Holes (overall)(1,134) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 69.50 | 7 | Total Strokes(4,587) | Total Rounds(66) |
| Bounce Back | 21.28% | 35 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 70.32 | 31 | Total Strokes(1,547) | Total Rounds(22) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 69.43 | 14 | Total Strokes(1,458) | Total Rounds(21) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 69.20 | 8 | Total Strokes(1,384) | Total Rounds(20) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.05 | 29 | Total Strokes(844) | Total Holes(277) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 10.47% | 56 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(29) | Par 3 Holes(277) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 3.93 | 5 | Total Strokes(2,658) | Total Holes(676) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 21.45% | 5 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(145) | Par 4 Holes(676) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.62 | 34 | Total Strokes(1,085) | Total Holes(235) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 44.26% | 41 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(104) | Par 5 Holes(235) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 64 | 30 | Tourn/Course(Stifel Charity ) | Round(3) |
| Birdie Average | 4.15 | 8 | # of Birdies(274) | |
| Total Birdies | 274 | 14 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 23.40% | 14 | Total Birdies(278) | Total Holes(1,188) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 297.0 | 55 | # of Holes(1,188) | # of Eagles(4) |
| Total Eagles | 4 | 47 | ||
| Par Breakers | 23.40% | 14 | # Birdies/Eagles(278) | # Holes(1,188) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 68.55 | 3 | Total Strokes(1,371) | Total Rounds(20) |
| Final Round Performance | 68.18% | 15 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 19 | 40 | Current Streak(0) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 40 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 3 | 69 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 23 | 21 | Current Streak(0) | Round(3) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 4 | 59 | Current Streak(1) | Round(1) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 247 | 3 | Current Streak(1) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 14 | 13 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 3 | 66 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 2 | 31 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $1,540,131 | 6 | YTD Victories(1) | |
| 2026 Charles Schwab Cup Points | 1,653,551 | 7 | Pts. Behind Leader(2,290,279) | Wins(1) |


