TimO'Neal
Country
United States
Age
54Turned Pro
1997Birthplace
Savannah, GACollege
Jackson State UniversityPGA Tour Champions Wins
1
Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
5

World Rank
(OWGR)
-Partners

United States
Tim O'Neal
Stat Rankings
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 66 | 22 | Distance Rank(16) | Accuracy Rank(50) |
| Longest Drives | 377 | 27 | Tournament(ISPS Handa Senior Open) | Round(2) |
| Driving Distance | 291.8 | 16 | Total Distance(37,643) | Total Drives(129) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 63.61% | 50 | Fairways Hit(624) | Possible Fairways(981) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 67.37% | 55 | Greens Hit(861) | # Holes(1,278) |
| Scrambling | 58.27% | 41 | Par or Better(243) | Missed GIR(417) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 47.62% | 44 | # Saves(50) | # Bunkers(105) |
| Putting Average | 1.768 | 18 | GIR Putts(1,522) | Greens Hit(861) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 32.95% | 7 | # Birdies(283) | Greens Hit(859) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.03 | 8 | Total Putts(2,061) | Total Rounds(71) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 29.61% | 32 | Total Putts(681) | Total Rounds(23) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 28.43% | 1 | Total Putts(654) | Total Rounds(23) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 29.27% | 21 | Total Putts(644) | Total Rounds(22) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 27.33% | 2 | Total Putts(82) | Total Rounds(3) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.527 | 21 | # of Putts(2,061) | # of Holes(1,350) |
| One Putt Percentage | 37.48% | 8 | # of 1 putts(506) | # of holes(1,350) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 3.33% | 40 | Total 3 Putts(45) | Total Holes (overall)(1,350) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 70.56 | 38 | Total Strokes(5,504) | Total Rounds(78) |
| Bounce Back | 25.00% | 11 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 71.16 | 47 | Total Strokes(1,779) | Total Rounds(25) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 69.84 | 26 | Total Strokes(1,746) | Total Rounds(25) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 70.54 | 32 | Total Strokes(1,693) | Total Rounds(24) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.06 | 37 | Total Strokes(984) | Total Holes(322) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 14.60% | 20 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(47) | Par 3 Holes(322) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.04 | 45 | Total Strokes(3,248) | Total Holes(804) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 18.28% | 19 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(147) | Par 4 Holes(804) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.58 | 19 | Total Strokes(1,272) | Total Holes(278) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 48.56% | 22 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(135) | Par 5 Holes(278) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 65 | 54 | Tourn/Course(Jefferson Lehig) | Round(1) |
| Birdie Average | 4.09 | 15 | # of Birdies(319) | |
| Total Birdies | 319 | 1 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 23.43% | 13 | Total Birdies(329) | Total Holes(1,404) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 140.4 | 17 | # of Holes(1,404) | # of Eagles(10) |
| Total Eagles | 10 | 5 | ||
| Par Breakers | 23.43% | 13 | # Birdies/Eagles(329) | # Holes(1,404) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 70.67 | 40 | Total Strokes(1,696) | Total Rounds(24) |
| Final Round Performance | 46.15% | 59 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 16 | 62 | Current Streak(0) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 3 | 10 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 4 | 24 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 15 | 70 | Current Streak(3) | Round(1) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 8 | 5 | Current Streak(2) | Round(3) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 185 | 6 | Current Streak(27) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 11 | 28 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 4 | 20 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 2 | 31 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $842,758 | 26 | YTD Victories | |
| 2026 Charles Schwab Cup Points | 863,826 | 26 | Pts. Behind Leader(3,080,004) | Wins |


