BrettQuigley
Country
United States
Age
57Turned Pro
1991Birthplace
Fort Devens, MACollege
University of South CarolinaPGA Tour Champions Wins
2
Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
2

World Rank
(OWGR)
-Partners

United States
Brett Quigley
Stat Rankings
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 124 | 75 | Distance Rank(57) | Accuracy Rank(67) |
| Longest Drives | 359 | 72 | Tournament(Ally Challenge) | Round(2) |
| Driving Distance | 275.6 | 57 | Total Distance(22,048) | Total Drives(80) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 60.28% | 67 | Fairways Hit(384) | Possible Fairways(637) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 65.70% | 63 | Greens Hit(544) | # Holes(828) |
| Scrambling | 49.65% | 74 | Par or Better(141) | Missed GIR(284) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 42.11% | 66 | # Saves(32) | # Bunkers(76) |
| Putting Average | 1.787 | 35 | GIR Putts(972) | Greens Hit(544) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 29.83% | 31 | # Birdies(162) | Greens Hit(543) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.80 | 45 | Total Putts(1,371) | Total Rounds(46) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 30.00% | 46 | Total Putts(510) | Total Rounds(17) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 29.00% | 12 | Total Putts(435) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 30.08% | 60 | Total Putts(391) | Total Rounds(13) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 35.00% | 76 | Total Putts(35) | Total Rounds(1) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.587 | 50 | # of Putts(1,371) | # of Holes(864) |
| One Putt Percentage | 35.07% | 32 | # of 1 putts(303) | # of holes(864) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 3.24% | 35 | Total 3 Putts(28) | Total Holes (overall)(864) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 71.90 | 63 | Total Strokes(3,667) | Total Rounds(51) |
| Bounce Back | 16.39% | 65 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 72.42 | 71 | Total Strokes(1,376) | Total Rounds(19) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 71.29 | 54 | Total Strokes(1,212) | Total Rounds(17) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 71.50 | 57 | Total Strokes(1,001) | Total Rounds(14) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.07 | 40 | Total Strokes(639) | Total Holes(208) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 14.42% | 22 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(30) | Par 3 Holes(208) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.11 | 65 | Total Strokes(2,189) | Total Holes(532) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 14.85% | 56 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(79) | Par 4 Holes(532) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.71 | 59 | Total Strokes(839) | Total Holes(178) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 41.57% | 50 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(74) | Par 5 Holes(178) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 65 | 54 | Tourn/Course(Rogers Charity ) | Round(2) |
| Birdie Average | 3.55 | 45 | # of Birdies(181) | |
| Total Birdies | 181 | 61 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 19.93% | 48 | Total Birdies(183) | Total Holes(918) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 459.0 | 66 | # of Holes(918) | # of Eagles(2) |
| Total Eagles | 2 | 64 | ||
| Par Breakers | 19.93% | 48 | # Birdies/Eagles(183) | # Holes(918) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 72.20 | 64 | Total Strokes(1,083) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Final Round Performance | 41.18% | 68 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 12 | 109 | Current Streak(2) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 40 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 4 | 24 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 14 | 79 | Current Streak(4) | Round(1) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 7 | 10 | Current Streak(0) | Round(2) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 127 | 38 | Current Streak(24) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 7 | 55 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 4 | 20 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 2 | 31 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $271,134 | 67 | YTD Victories | |
| 2026 Charles Schwab Cup Points | 282,864 | 67 | Pts. Behind Leader(3,660,966) | Wins |


