JerryKelly
País
United States
Edad
59Profesional desde
1989Lugar de nacimiento
Madison, WIUniversidad
University of HartfordPGA Tour Champions Wins
14Wins (2026)
1
Top 10 (2026)
4

World Rank
(OWGR)
-United States
Jerry Kelly
Clasificaciones de estadísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 63 | 19 | Distance Rank(51) | Accuracy Rank(12) |
| Longest Drives | 345 | 115 | Tournament(ISPS Handa Senior Open) | Round(4) |
| Driving Distance | 279.4 | 51 | Total Distance(31,290) | Total Drives(112) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 72.15% | 12 | Fairways Hit(588) | Possible Fairways(815) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 72.50% | 15 | Greens Hit(770) | # Holes(1,062) |
| Scrambling | 59.93% | 28 | Par or Better(175) | Missed GIR(292) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 51.56% | 26 | # Saves(33) | # Bunkers(64) |
| Putting Average | 1.775 | 20 | GIR Putts(1,367) | Greens Hit(770) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 30.26% | 25 | # Birdies(233) | Greens Hit(770) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.71 | 39 | Total Putts(1,753) | Total Rounds(59) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 30.11% | 51 | Total Putts(572) | Total Rounds(19) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 29.56% | 31 | Total Putts(532) | Total Rounds(18) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 29.39% | 28 | Total Putts(529) | Total Rounds(18) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 30.00% | 23 | Total Putts(120) | Total Rounds(4) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.651 | 74 | # of Putts(1,753) | # of Holes(1,062) |
| One Putt Percentage | 37.19% | 12 | # of 1 putts(395) | # of holes(1,062) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 3.01% | 24 | Total 3 Putts(32) | Total Holes (overall)(1,062) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 70.00 | 18 | Total Strokes(4,130) | Total Rounds(59) |
| Bounce Back | 21.64% | 34 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 70.16 | 24 | Total Strokes(1,333) | Total Rounds(19) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 69.94 | 27 | Total Strokes(1,259) | Total Rounds(18) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 69.44 | 12 | Total Strokes(1,250) | Total Rounds(18) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 2.98 | 4 | Total Strokes(737) | Total Holes(247) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 15.38% | 13 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(38) | Par 3 Holes(247) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.01 | 31 | Total Strokes(2,464) | Total Holes(614) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 17.59% | 28 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(108) | Par 4 Holes(614) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.62 | 34 | Total Strokes(929) | Total Holes(201) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 45.27% | 37 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(91) | Par 5 Holes(201) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 63 | 15 | Tourn/Course(Rogers Charity ) | Round(3) |
| Birdie Average | 4.00 | 17 | # of Birdies(236) | |
| Total Birdies | 236 | 33 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 22.32% | 24 | Total Birdies(237) | Total Holes(1,062) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 1,062.0 | 72 | # of Holes(1,062) | # of Eagles(1) |
| Total Eagles | 1 | 68 | ||
| Par Breakers | 22.32% | 24 | # Birdies/Eagles(237) | # Holes(1,062) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 70.00 | 18 | Total Strokes(1,260) | Total Rounds(18) |
| Final Round Performance | 65.00% | 18 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 26 | 15 | Current Streak(3) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 3 | 10 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 3 | 69 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 21 | 28 | Current Streak(15) | Round(1) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 5 | 34 | Current Streak(3) | Round(3) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 123 | 44 | Current Streak(83) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 13 | 17 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 3 | 66 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 1 | 87 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $1,228,085 | 12 | YTD Victories(1) | |
| 2026 Charles Schwab Cup Points | 1,426,988 | 13 | Pts. Behind Leader(2,516,842) | Wins(1) |


