CarsonBacha
País
United States
Era
24Tornou-se profissional
2025Local de nascimento
York, PAFaculdade
Auburn UniversityKorn Ferry Tour Wins
0Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
1

World Rank
(OWGR)
412United States
Carson Bacha
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG: Total | -0.636 | 118 | Total SG:T(-26.096) | Measured Rounds(41) |
| SG: Tee-to-Green | 0.336 | 48 | SG:OTT(0.172) | Measured Rounds(41) |
| SG: Off-the-Tee | 0.172 | 51 | Total SG:OTT(7.064) | Measured Rounds(41) |
| SG: Approach the Green | 0.305 | 35 | Total SG:APP(12.491) | Measured Rounds(41) |
| SG: Around-the-Green | -0.141 | 115 | Total SG:ARG(-5.766) | Measured Rounds(41) |
| SG: Putting | -0.973 | 143 | Total SG:Putting(-39.885) | Measured Rounds(41) |
| Speed of Play: Off the Tee | -2.077s | 48 | ||
| Longest Drives | 387 | 101 | Tournament(Compliance Solutions) | Round(2) |
| Driving Distance | 305.6 | 90 | Total Distance(27,503) | Total Drives(90) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 63.95% | 79 | Fairways Hit(621) | Possible Fairways(971) |
| Speed of Play: Approach the Green | -2.884s | 40 | ||
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 73.65% | 27 | Greens Hit(928) | # Holes(1,260) |
| Speed of Play: Around the Green | -7.031s | 12 | ||
| Scrambling | 53.01% | 135 | Par or Better(176) | Missed GIR(332) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 37.68% | 132 | # Saves(26) | # Bunkers(69) |
| Proximity to Hole from Sand | 11' 9 | 53 | Total Distance (feet)(376.167) | # of Shots(32) |
| Speed of Play: On the Green | -7.261s | 7 | ||
| Putting Average | 1.803 | 134 | GIR Putts(1,673) | Greens Hit(928) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.697 | 142 | # of Putts(2,138) | # of Holes(1,260) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 30.13% | 106 | # Birdies(279) | Greens Hit(926) |
| Putts Per Round | 30.54 | 142 | Total Putts(2,138) | Total Rounds(70) |
| One-Putt Percentage | 33.81% | 141 | # of 1 putts(426) | # of holes(1,260) |
| 3-Putt Avoidance | 4.92% | 138 | Total 3 Putts(62) | Total Holes (overall)(1,260) |
| Speed of Play: Overall | -5.213s | 14 | ||
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 69.84 | 103 | Total Strokes(4,889) | Total Rounds(70) |
| Lowest Round | 63 | 68 | Tourn/Course(Compliance Solu) | Round(1) |
| Birdie Average | 3.99 | 88 | # of Birdies(279) | |
| Total Birdies | 279 | 60 | ||
| Eagles (Holes per) | 157.5 | 88 | # of Holes(1,260) | # of Eagles(8) |
| Total Eagles | 8 | 57 | ||
| Par Breakers | 22.78% | 90 | # Birdies/Eagles(287) | # Holes(1,260) |
| Bounce Back | 23.94% | 63 | ||
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 14.53% | 59 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(42) | Par 3 Holes(289) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 19.05% | 107 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(145) | Par 4 Holes(761) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 47.62% | 74 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(100) | Par 5 Holes(210) |
| Bogey Avoidance | 15.95% | 108 | Bogeys(201) | Holes Played(1,260) |
| Final Round Scoring Average | 69.27 | 66 | Total Strokes(762) | Total Rounds(11) |
| Final Round Performance | 54.55% | 65 | ||
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 68.91 | 51 | Total Strokes(758) | Total Rounds(11) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | 69.27 | 66 | Total Strokes(762) | Total Rounds(11) |
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.04 | 66 | Total Strokes(880) | Total Holes(289) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.00 | 105 | Total Strokes(3,046) | Total Holes(761) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.59 | 76 | Total Strokes(963) | Total Holes(210) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | 34.70 | 74 | Total Strokes(2,429) | Total Holes(70) |
| Back 9 Scoring Average | 35.14 | 117 | Total Strokes(2,460) | Total Holes(70) |
| Early Scoring Average | 69.74 | 105 | Total Strokes(2,441) | Total Early Rounds(35) |
| Late Scoring Average | 69.94 | 96 | Total Strokes(2,448) | Total Late Rounds(35) |
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 21 | 31 | Current Streak(19) | |
| Consecutive Greens in Regulation | 24 | 48 | Current Streak(1) | Round(1) |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 78 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 4 | 70 | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 17 | 40 | ||
| Consecutive Cuts | - | - | ||
| Current Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 6 | 294 | ||
| Best YTD streak w/o a 3-Putt | 88 | 151 | Current Streak(6) | |
| Best YTD 1-Putt or Better Streak | 5 | 176 | ||
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 3 | 153 | Current Streak(0) | Round(2) |
| Money Leaders | $125,075 | 74 | YTD Victories |


