CalebVanArragon
País
United States
Era
25Tornou-se profissional
2024Local de nascimento
Lexington, KYFaculdade
Valparaiso UniversityKorn Ferry Tour Wins
0Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
3

World Rank
(OWGR)
272Partners

United States
Caleb VanArragon
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG: Total | 0.966 | 17 | Total SG:T(55.090) | Measured Rounds(57) |
| SG: Tee-to-Green | 0.943 | 9 | SG:OTT(0.338) | Measured Rounds(57) |
| SG: Off-the-Tee | 0.338 | 30 | Total SG:OTT(19.281) | Measured Rounds(57) |
| SG: Approach the Green | 0.624 | 6 | Total SG:APP(35.593) | Measured Rounds(57) |
| SG: Around-the-Green | -0.019 | 79 | Total SG:ARG(-1.110) | Measured Rounds(57) |
| SG: Putting | 0.023 | 73 | Total SG:Putting(1.330) | Measured Rounds(57) |
| Speed of Play: Off the Tee | +7.968s | 133 | ||
| Longest Drives | 385 | 114 | Tournament(Compliance Solutions) | Round(2) |
| Driving Distance | 304.4 | 94 | Total Distance(39,578) | Total Drives(130) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 72.41% | 7 | Fairways Hit(942) | Possible Fairways(1,301) |
| Speed of Play: Approach the Green | +4.289s | 111 | ||
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 75.95% | 7 | Greens Hit(1,285) | # Holes(1,692) |
| Speed of Play: Around the Green | +4.840s | 119 | ||
| Scrambling | 60.93% | 52 | Par or Better(248) | Missed GIR(407) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 52.17% | 51 | # Saves(48) | # Bunkers(92) |
| Proximity to Hole from Sand | 10' 8 | 27 | Total Distance (feet)(522.250) | # of Shots(49) |
| Speed of Play: On the Green | -0.088s | 65 | ||
| Putting Average | 1.737 | 27 | GIR Putts(2,232) | Greens Hit(1,285) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.636 | 72 | # of Putts(2,768) | # of Holes(1,692) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 33.31% | 37 | # Birdies(426) | Greens Hit(1,279) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.45 | 73 | Total Putts(2,768) | Total Rounds(94) |
| One-Putt Percentage | 37.77% | 66 | # of 1 putts(639) | # of holes(1,692) |
| 3-Putt Avoidance | 3.07% | 50 | Total 3 Putts(52) | Total Holes (overall)(1,692) |
| Speed of Play: Overall | +2.493s | 103 | ||
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 68.34 | 10 | Total Strokes(6,424) | Total Rounds(94) |
| Lowest Round | 62 | 28 | Tourn/Course(Utah Championsh) | Round(3) |
| Birdie Average | 4.53 | 21 | # of Birdies(426) | |
| Total Birdies | 426 | 1 | ||
| Eagles (Holes per) | 112.8 | 31 | # of Holes(1,692) | # of Eagles(15) |
| Total Eagles | 15 | 9 | ||
| Par Breakers | 26.06% | 19 | # Birdies/Eagles(441) | # Holes(1,692) |
| Bounce Back | 18.75% | 129 | ||
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 17.65% | 15 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(69) | Par 3 Holes(391) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 21.08% | 56 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(214) | Par 4 Holes(1,015) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 55.24% | 12 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(158) | Par 5 Holes(286) |
| Bogey Avoidance | 11.82% | 15 | Bogeys(200) | Holes Played(1,692) |
| Final Round Scoring Average | 69.39 | 73 | Total Strokes(1,596) | Total Rounds(23) |
| Final Round Performance | 52.17% | 74 | ||
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 67.70 | 8 | Total Strokes(1,557) | Total Rounds(23) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | 69.39 | 73 | Total Strokes(1,596) | Total Rounds(23) |
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 2.96 | 8 | Total Strokes(1,157) | Total Holes(391) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 3.93 | 20 | Total Strokes(3,985) | Total Holes(1,015) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.48 | 11 | Total Strokes(1,282) | Total Holes(286) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | 34.10 | 6 | Total Strokes(3,205) | Total Holes(94) |
| Back 9 Scoring Average | 34.24 | 17 | Total Strokes(3,219) | Total Holes(94) |
| Early Scoring Average | 67.24 | 1 | Total Strokes(3,026) | Total Early Rounds(45) |
| Late Scoring Average | 69.35 | 59 | Total Strokes(3,398) | Total Late Rounds(49) |
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 24 | 19 | Current Streak(5) | |
| Consecutive Greens in Regulation | 33 | 5 | Current Streak(1) | Round(1) |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 78 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 5 | 26 | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 31 | 5 | ||
| Consecutive Cuts | 12 | 1 | Start Tournament ID(2,026,130) | |
| Current Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 41 | 76 | ||
| Best YTD streak w/o a 3-Putt | 161 | 34 | Current Streak(41) | |
| Best YTD 1-Putt or Better Streak | 8 | 34 | ||
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 4 | 91 | Current Streak(0) | Round(1) |
| Money Leaders | $321,123 | 24 | YTD Victories |


