BarendBotha
País
South Africa
Era
24Tornou-se profissional
2024Local de nascimento
George, South AfricaFaculdade
University of ToledoKorn Ferry Tour Wins
0Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
3

World Rank
(OWGR)
294South Africa
Barend Botha
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG: Total | 0.609 | 34 | Total SG:T(33.478) | Measured Rounds(55) |
| SG: Tee-to-Green | 0.248 | 61 | SG:OTT(0.128) | Measured Rounds(55) |
| SG: Off-the-Tee | 0.128 | 61 | Total SG:OTT(7.059) | Measured Rounds(55) |
| SG: Approach the Green | 0.010 | 74 | Total SG:APP(0.571) | Measured Rounds(55) |
| SG: Around-the-Green | 0.109 | 51 | Total SG:ARG(6.010) | Measured Rounds(55) |
| SG: Putting | 0.361 | 26 | Total SG:Putting(19.841) | Measured Rounds(55) |
| Speed of Play: Off the Tee | +1.620s | 89 | ||
| Longest Drives | 400 | 31 | Tournament(UNC Health Championship) | Round(2) |
| Driving Distance | 316.6 | 28 | Total Distance(38,627) | Total Drives(122) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 66.34% | 49 | Fairways Hit(753) | Possible Fairways(1,135) |
| Speed of Play: Approach the Green | +4.715s | 116 | ||
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 72.70% | 45 | Greens Hit(1,073) | # Holes(1,476) |
| Speed of Play: Around the Green | +2.639s | 99 | ||
| Scrambling | 63.52% | 21 | Par or Better(256) | Missed GIR(403) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 52.78% | 45 | # Saves(38) | # Bunkers(72) |
| Proximity to Hole from Sand | 13' 8 | 108 | Total Distance (feet)(506.750) | # of Shots(37) |
| Speed of Play: On the Green | +5.914s | 136 | ||
| Putting Average | 1.756 | 58 | GIR Putts(1,884) | Greens Hit(1,073) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.624 | 51 | # of Putts(2,397) | # of Holes(1,476) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 31.47% | 79 | # Birdies(337) | Greens Hit(1,071) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.23 | 51 | Total Putts(2,397) | Total Rounds(82) |
| One-Putt Percentage | 37.94% | 63 | # of 1 putts(560) | # of holes(1,476) |
| 3-Putt Avoidance | 2.78% | 28 | Total 3 Putts(41) | Total Holes (overall)(1,476) |
| Speed of Play: Overall | +4.687s | 126 | ||
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 68.91 | 40 | Total Strokes(5,651) | Total Rounds(82) |
| Lowest Round | 61 | 9 | Tourn/Course(Nationwide Chil) | Round(4) |
| Birdie Average | 4.21 | 59 | # of Birdies(345) | |
| Total Birdies | 345 | 27 | ||
| Eagles (Holes per) | 164.0 | 95 | # of Holes(1,476) | # of Eagles(9) |
| Total Eagles | 9 | 45 | ||
| Par Breakers | 23.98% | 65 | # Birdies/Eagles(354) | # Holes(1,476) |
| Bounce Back | 21.59% | 101 | ||
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 15.54% | 40 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(53) | Par 3 Holes(341) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 20.77% | 64 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(183) | Par 4 Holes(881) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 46.46% | 82 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(118) | Par 5 Holes(254) |
| Bogey Avoidance | 12.53% | 23 | Bogeys(185) | Holes Played(1,476) |
| Final Round Scoring Average | 68.19 | 17 | Total Strokes(1,091) | Total Rounds(16) |
| Final Round Performance | 68.75% | 23 | ||
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 69.94 | 106 | Total Strokes(1,119) | Total Rounds(16) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | 68.19 | 17 | Total Strokes(1,091) | Total Rounds(16) |
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.00 | 26 | Total Strokes(1,024) | Total Holes(341) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 3.93 | 20 | Total Strokes(3,465) | Total Holes(881) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.57 | 61 | Total Strokes(1,162) | Total Holes(254) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | 34.49 | 43 | Total Strokes(2,828) | Total Holes(82) |
| Back 9 Scoring Average | 34.43 | 42 | Total Strokes(2,823) | Total Holes(82) |
| Early Scoring Average | 68.30 | 15 | Total Strokes(2,937) | Total Early Rounds(43) |
| Late Scoring Average | 69.59 | 80 | Total Strokes(2,714) | Total Late Rounds(39) |
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 17 | 72 | Current Streak(5) | |
| Consecutive Greens in Regulation | 31 | 8 | Current Streak(0) | Round(3) |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 78 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 5 | 26 | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 28 | 8 | ||
| Consecutive Cuts | 10 | 4 | Start Tournament ID(2,026,160) | |
| Current Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 25 | 155 | ||
| Best YTD streak w/o a 3-Putt | 200 | 12 | Current Streak(25) | |
| Best YTD 1-Putt or Better Streak | 7 | 67 | ||
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 5 | 53 | Current Streak(0) | Round(2) |
| Money Leaders | $276,085 | 31 | YTD Victories |


