BlaineHale, Jr.
País
United States
Era
29Tornou-se profissional
2019Local de nascimento
Dallas, TXFaculdade
University of OklahomaKorn Ferry Tour Wins
0Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
1

World Rank
(OWGR)
571Partners

United States
Blaine Hale, Jr.
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG: Total | -0.337 | 106 | Total SG:T(-12.474) | Measured Rounds(37) |
| SG: Tee-to-Green | -0.223 | 102 | SG:OTT(-0.031) | Measured Rounds(37) |
| SG: Off-the-Tee | -0.031 | 84 | Total SG:OTT(-1.146) | Measured Rounds(37) |
| SG: Approach the Green | -0.113 | 92 | Total SG:APP(-4.187) | Measured Rounds(37) |
| SG: Around-the-Green | -0.079 | 93 | Total SG:ARG(-2.906) | Measured Rounds(37) |
| SG: Putting | -0.114 | 98 | Total SG:Putting(-4.236) | Measured Rounds(37) |
| Speed of Play: Off the Tee | -6.525s | 14 | ||
| Longest Drives | 392 | 73 | Tournament(The Blue Championship) | Round(1) |
| Driving Distance | 318.9 | 15 | Total Distance(26,147) | Total Drives(82) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 53.28% | 140 | Fairways Hit(431) | Possible Fairways(809) |
| Speed of Play: Approach the Green | -10.422s | 5 | ||
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 71.26% | 71 | Greens Hit(744) | # Holes(1,044) |
| Speed of Play: Around the Green | -6.150s | 14 | ||
| Scrambling | 58.67% | 85 | Par or Better(176) | Missed GIR(300) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 44.64% | 105 | # Saves(25) | # Bunkers(56) |
| Proximity to Hole from Sand | 11' 10 | 56 | Total Distance (feet)(320.583) | # of Shots(27) |
| Speed of Play: On the Green | -1.844s | 38 | ||
| Putting Average | 1.786 | 118 | GIR Putts(1,329) | Greens Hit(744) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.663 | 122 | # of Putts(1,736) | # of Holes(1,044) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 28.94% | 132 | # Birdies(215) | Greens Hit(743) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.93 | 122 | Total Putts(1,736) | Total Rounds(58) |
| One-Putt Percentage | 35.63% | 123 | # of 1 putts(372) | # of holes(1,044) |
| 3-Putt Avoidance | 3.07% | 50 | Total 3 Putts(32) | Total Holes (overall)(1,044) |
| Speed of Play: Overall | -4.659s | 16 | ||
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 69.72 | 97 | Total Strokes(4,044) | Total Rounds(58) |
| Lowest Round | 65 | 149 | Tourn/Course(Utah Championsh) | Round(1) |
| Birdie Average | 3.64 | 129 | # of Birdies(211) | |
| Total Birdies | 211 | 101 | ||
| Eagles (Holes per) | 116.0 | 35 | # of Holes(1,044) | # of Eagles(9) |
| Total Eagles | 9 | 45 | ||
| Par Breakers | 21.07% | 127 | # Birdies/Eagles(220) | # Holes(1,044) |
| Bounce Back | 19.71% | 123 | ||
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 11.06% | 130 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(26) | Par 3 Holes(235) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 19.03% | 109 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(122) | Par 4 Holes(641) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 42.86% | 122 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(72) | Par 5 Holes(168) |
| Bogey Avoidance | 14.27% | 75 | Bogeys(149) | Holes Played(1,044) |
| Final Round Scoring Average | 70.50 | 116 | Total Strokes(564) | Total Rounds(8) |
| Final Round Performance | 37.50% | 116 | ||
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 69.25 | 68 | Total Strokes(554) | Total Rounds(8) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | 70.50 | 116 | Total Strokes(564) | Total Rounds(8) |
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.03 | 55 | Total Strokes(713) | Total Holes(235) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 3.98 | 87 | Total Strokes(2,552) | Total Holes(641) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.64 | 109 | Total Strokes(779) | Total Holes(168) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | 34.97 | 105 | Total Strokes(2,028) | Total Holes(58) |
| Back 9 Scoring Average | 34.76 | 80 | Total Strokes(2,016) | Total Holes(58) |
| Early Scoring Average | 69.93 | 112 | Total Strokes(1,888) | Total Early Rounds(27) |
| Late Scoring Average | 69.55 | 74 | Total Strokes(2,156) | Total Late Rounds(31) |
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 8 | 220 | Current Streak(3) | |
| Consecutive Greens in Regulation | 20 | 74 | Current Streak(4) | Round(1) |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 78 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 4 | 70 | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 8 | 127 | ||
| Consecutive Cuts | - | - | ||
| Current Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 18 | 190 | ||
| Best YTD streak w/o a 3-Putt | 125 | 82 | Current Streak(18) | |
| Best YTD 1-Putt or Better Streak | 4 | 223 | ||
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 4 | 91 | Current Streak(1) | Round(2) |
| Money Leaders | $77,145 | 105 | YTD Victories |


