HunterEichhorn
País
United States
Era
27Tornou-se profissional
-Local de nascimento
-Faculdade
Marquette UniversityKorn Ferry Tour Wins
0Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
9

World Rank
(OWGR)
200Partners

United States
Hunter Eichhorn
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG: Total | 0.938 | 18 | Total SG:T(51.596) | Measured Rounds(55) |
| SG: Tee-to-Green | 0.710 | 22 | SG:OTT(0.371) | Measured Rounds(55) |
| SG: Off-the-Tee | 0.371 | 27 | Total SG:OTT(20.428) | Measured Rounds(55) |
| SG: Approach the Green | 0.242 | 42 | Total SG:APP(13.331) | Measured Rounds(55) |
| SG: Around-the-Green | 0.096 | 53 | Total SG:ARG(5.266) | Measured Rounds(55) |
| SG: Putting | 0.229 | 47 | Total SG:Putting(12.574) | Measured Rounds(55) |
| Speed of Play: Off the Tee | -1.419s | 53 | ||
| Longest Drives | 407 | 20 | Tournament(OccuNet Classic) | Round(3) |
| Driving Distance | 325.3 | 4 | Total Distance(40,983) | Total Drives(126) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 62.67% | 91 | Fairways Hit(764) | Possible Fairways(1,219) |
| Speed of Play: Approach the Green | +2.889s | 100 | ||
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 74.56% | 19 | Greens Hit(1,181) | # Holes(1,584) |
| Speed of Play: Around the Green | +6.592s | 135 | ||
| Scrambling | 66.50% | 8 | Par or Better(268) | Missed GIR(403) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 49.48% | 72 | # Saves(48) | # Bunkers(97) |
| Proximity to Hole from Sand | 13' 7 | 106 | Total Distance (feet)(611.083) | # of Shots(45) |
| Speed of Play: On the Green | +4.355s | 127 | ||
| Putting Average | 1.761 | 72 | GIR Putts(2,080) | Greens Hit(1,181) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.629 | 60 | # of Putts(2,580) | # of Holes(1,584) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 32.57% | 59 | # Birdies(383) | Greens Hit(1,176) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.32 | 60 | Total Putts(2,580) | Total Rounds(88) |
| One-Putt Percentage | 38.26% | 58 | # of 1 putts(606) | # of holes(1,584) |
| 3-Putt Avoidance | 3.16% | 61 | Total 3 Putts(50) | Total Holes (overall)(1,584) |
| Speed of Play: Overall | +2.796s | 108 | ||
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 68.50 | 17 | Total Strokes(6,028) | Total Rounds(88) |
| Lowest Round | 61 | 9 | Tourn/Course(Visit Knoxville) | Round(4) |
| Birdie Average | 4.40 | 40 | # of Birdies(387) | |
| Total Birdies | 387 | 7 | ||
| Eagles (Holes per) | 132.0 | 53 | # of Holes(1,584) | # of Eagles(12) |
| Total Eagles | 12 | 19 | ||
| Par Breakers | 25.19% | 38 | # Birdies/Eagles(399) | # Holes(1,584) |
| Bounce Back | 22.64% | 82 | ||
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 13.15% | 94 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(48) | Par 3 Holes(365) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 20.19% | 74 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(192) | Par 4 Holes(951) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 59.33% | 4 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(159) | Par 5 Holes(268) |
| Bogey Avoidance | 10.98% | 7 | Bogeys(174) | Holes Played(1,584) |
| Final Round Scoring Average | 69.26 | 63 | Total Strokes(1,316) | Total Rounds(19) |
| Final Round Performance | 36.84% | 122 | ||
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 68.58 | 35 | Total Strokes(1,303) | Total Rounds(19) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | 69.26 | 63 | Total Strokes(1,316) | Total Rounds(19) |
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.01 | 41 | Total Strokes(1,097) | Total Holes(365) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 3.94 | 41 | Total Strokes(3,747) | Total Holes(951) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.42 | 3 | Total Strokes(1,184) | Total Holes(268) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | 34.14 | 9 | Total Strokes(3,004) | Total Holes(88) |
| Back 9 Scoring Average | 34.36 | 30 | Total Strokes(3,024) | Total Holes(88) |
| Early Scoring Average | 68.35 | 19 | Total Strokes(2,324) | Total Early Rounds(34) |
| Late Scoring Average | 68.59 | 17 | Total Strokes(3,704) | Total Late Rounds(54) |
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 18 | 58 | Current Streak(4) | |
| Consecutive Greens in Regulation | 34 | 3 | Current Streak(0) | Round(2) |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 78 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 6 | 7 | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 11 | 88 | ||
| Consecutive Cuts | - | - | ||
| Current Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 18 | 190 | ||
| Best YTD streak w/o a 3-Putt | 175 | 27 | Current Streak(18) | |
| Best YTD 1-Putt or Better Streak | 13 | 2 | ||
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 4 | 91 | Current Streak(0) | Round(4) |
| Money Leaders | $404,014 | 13 | YTD Victories |


