TurkPettit
País
United States
Era
27Tornou-se profissional
2021Local de nascimento
Opelika, ALFaculdade
Clemson UniversityKorn Ferry Tour Wins
0Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
2

World Rank
(OWGR)
534United States
Turk Pettit
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG: Total | -0.212 | 97 | Total SG:T(-9.135) | Measured Rounds(43) |
| SG: Tee-to-Green | -0.503 | 114 | SG:OTT(-0.469) | Measured Rounds(43) |
| SG: Off-the-Tee | -0.469 | 124 | Total SG:OTT(-20.166) | Measured Rounds(43) |
| SG: Approach the Green | -0.213 | 108 | Total SG:APP(-9.170) | Measured Rounds(43) |
| SG: Around-the-Green | 0.179 | 36 | Total SG:ARG(7.698) | Measured Rounds(43) |
| SG: Putting | 0.291 | 37 | Total SG:Putting(12.506) | Measured Rounds(43) |
| Speed of Play: Off the Tee | +8.450s | 135 | ||
| Longest Drives | 369 | 186 | Tournament(The Blue Championship) | Round(2) |
| Driving Distance | 295.6 | 128 | Total Distance(26,605) | Total Drives(90) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 61.86% | 94 | Fairways Hit(446) | Possible Fairways(721) |
| Speed of Play: Approach the Green | +2.795s | 98 | ||
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 68.70% | 122 | Greens Hit(643) | # Holes(936) |
| Speed of Play: Around the Green | +2.560s | 98 | ||
| Scrambling | 67.24% | 5 | Par or Better(197) | Missed GIR(293) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 58.18% | 15 | # Saves(32) | # Bunkers(55) |
| Proximity to Hole from Sand | 10' 0 | 13 | Total Distance (feet)(349.667) | # of Shots(35) |
| Speed of Play: On the Green | +5.497s | 132 | ||
| Putting Average | 1.767 | 85 | GIR Putts(1,136) | Greens Hit(643) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.610 | 35 | # of Putts(1,507) | # of Holes(936) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 28.35% | 135 | # Birdies(182) | Greens Hit(642) |
| Putts Per Round | 28.98 | 35 | Total Putts(1,507) | Total Rounds(52) |
| One-Putt Percentage | 39.74% | 34 | # of 1 putts(372) | # of holes(936) |
| 3-Putt Avoidance | 1.92% | 3 | Total 3 Putts(18) | Total Holes (overall)(936) |
| Speed of Play: Overall | +6.124s | 138 | ||
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 69.46 | 80 | Total Strokes(3,612) | Total Rounds(52) |
| Lowest Round | 62 | 28 | Tourn/Course(Compliance Solu) | Round(4) |
| Birdie Average | 3.52 | 135 | # of Birdies(183) | |
| Total Birdies | 183 | 118 | ||
| Eagles (Holes per) | 234.0 | 120 | # of Holes(936) | # of Eagles(4) |
| Total Eagles | 4 | 116 | ||
| Par Breakers | 19.98% | 136 | # Birdies/Eagles(187) | # Holes(936) |
| Bounce Back | 25.23% | 45 | ||
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 12.56% | 102 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(27) | Par 3 Holes(215) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 17.10% | 136 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(98) | Par 4 Holes(573) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 41.89% | 124 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(62) | Par 5 Holes(148) |
| Bogey Avoidance | 12.07% | 18 | Bogeys(113) | Holes Played(936) |
| Final Round Scoring Average | 68.00 | 13 | Total Strokes(544) | Total Rounds(8) |
| Final Round Performance | 75.00% | 8 | ||
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 69.50 | 83 | Total Strokes(556) | Total Rounds(8) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | 68.00 | 13 | Total Strokes(544) | Total Rounds(8) |
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.04 | 66 | Total Strokes(653) | Total Holes(215) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 3.98 | 87 | Total Strokes(2,279) | Total Holes(573) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.59 | 76 | Total Strokes(680) | Total Holes(148) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | 35.10 | 116 | Total Strokes(1,825) | Total Holes(52) |
| Back 9 Scoring Average | 34.37 | 31 | Total Strokes(1,787) | Total Holes(52) |
| Early Scoring Average | 70.46 | 126 | Total Strokes(1,973) | Total Early Rounds(28) |
| Late Scoring Average | 68.29 | 11 | Total Strokes(1,639) | Total Late Rounds(24) |
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 19 | 50 | Current Streak(6) | |
| Consecutive Greens in Regulation | 15 | 144 | Current Streak(11) | Round(4) |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 3 | 28 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 5 | 26 | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 11 | 88 | ||
| Consecutive Cuts | - | - | ||
| Current Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 42 | 74 | ||
| Best YTD streak w/o a 3-Putt | 143 | 56 | Current Streak(42) | |
| Best YTD 1-Putt or Better Streak | 11 | 4 | ||
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 5 | 53 | Current Streak(1) | Round(1) |
| Money Leaders | $145,075 | 65 | YTD Victories |


