IanGilligan
País
United States
Era
23Tornou-se profissional
2025Local de nascimento
-Faculdade
University of FloridaKorn Ferry Tour Wins
0Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
9

World Rank
(OWGR)
215United States
Ian Gilligan
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG: Total | 0.810 | 21 | Total SG:T(42.936) | Measured Rounds(53) |
| SG: Tee-to-Green | 0.763 | 19 | SG:OTT(0.292) | Measured Rounds(53) |
| SG: Off-the-Tee | 0.292 | 35 | Total SG:OTT(15.483) | Measured Rounds(53) |
| SG: Approach the Green | 0.321 | 31 | Total SG:APP(16.990) | Measured Rounds(53) |
| SG: Around-the-Green | 0.158 | 40 | Total SG:ARG(8.383) | Measured Rounds(53) |
| SG: Putting | 0.047 | 70 | Total SG:Putting(2.492) | Measured Rounds(53) |
| Speed of Play: Off the Tee | +9.348s | 140 | ||
| Longest Drives | 418 | 8 | Tournament(Compliance Solutions) | Round(4) |
| Driving Distance | 318.6 | 16 | Total Distance(37,590) | Total Drives(118) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 60.70% | 111 | Fairways Hit(655) | Possible Fairways(1,079) |
| Speed of Play: Approach the Green | +13.990s | 143 | ||
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 72.65% | 46 | Greens Hit(1,020) | # Holes(1,404) |
| Speed of Play: Around the Green | +12.091s | 143 | ||
| Scrambling | 63.02% | 26 | Par or Better(242) | Missed GIR(384) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 49.43% | 73 | # Saves(43) | # Bunkers(87) |
| Proximity to Hole from Sand | 13' 10 | 110 | Total Distance (feet)(551.750) | # of Shots(40) |
| Speed of Play: On the Green | +3.058s | 116 | ||
| Putting Average | 1.725 | 12 | GIR Putts(1,760) | Greens Hit(1,020) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.608 | 32 | # of Putts(2,257) | # of Holes(1,404) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 36.68% | 3 | # Birdies(373) | Greens Hit(1,017) |
| Putts Per Round | 28.94 | 32 | Total Putts(2,257) | Total Rounds(78) |
| One-Putt Percentage | 40.53% | 21 | # of 1 putts(569) | # of holes(1,404) |
| 3-Putt Avoidance | 3.35% | 72 | Total 3 Putts(47) | Total Holes (overall)(1,404) |
| Speed of Play: Overall | +7.113s | 143 | ||
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 68.35 | 11 | Total Strokes(5,331) | Total Rounds(78) |
| Lowest Round | 62 | 28 | Tourn/Course(Compliance Solu) | Round(3) |
| Birdie Average | 4.78 | 6 | # of Birdies(373) | |
| Total Birdies | 373 | 15 | ||
| Eagles (Holes per) | 108.0 | 25 | # of Holes(1,404) | # of Eagles(13) |
| Total Eagles | 13 | 14 | ||
| Par Breakers | 27.49% | 6 | # Birdies/Eagles(386) | # Holes(1,404) |
| Bounce Back | 23.64% | 66 | ||
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 17.85% | 12 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(58) | Par 3 Holes(325) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 24.20% | 8 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(205) | Par 4 Holes(847) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 53.02% | 25 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(123) | Par 5 Holes(232) |
| Bogey Avoidance | 12.54% | 25 | Bogeys(176) | Holes Played(1,404) |
| Final Round Scoring Average | 67.73 | 8 | Total Strokes(1,016) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Final Round Performance | 66.67% | 26 | ||
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 68.67 | 39 | Total Strokes(1,030) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | 67.73 | 8 | Total Strokes(1,016) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 2.98 | 15 | Total Strokes(970) | Total Holes(325) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 3.92 | 15 | Total Strokes(3,321) | Total Holes(847) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.48 | 11 | Total Strokes(1,040) | Total Holes(232) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | 34.26 | 20 | Total Strokes(2,672) | Total Holes(78) |
| Back 9 Scoring Average | 34.09 | 9 | Total Strokes(2,659) | Total Holes(78) |
| Early Scoring Average | 67.88 | 6 | Total Strokes(2,308) | Total Early Rounds(34) |
| Late Scoring Average | 68.70 | 23 | Total Strokes(3,023) | Total Late Rounds(44) |
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 24 | 19 | Current Streak(5) | |
| Consecutive Greens in Regulation | 26 | 35 | Current Streak(1) | Round(1) |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 3 | 28 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 6 | 7 | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 13 | 66 | ||
| Consecutive Cuts | 4 | 30 | Start Tournament ID(2,026,220) | |
| Current Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 18 | 190 | ||
| Best YTD streak w/o a 3-Putt | 166 | 33 | Current Streak(18) | |
| Best YTD 1-Putt or Better Streak | 6 | 120 | ||
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 4 | 91 | Current Streak(2) | Round(4) |
| Money Leaders | $364,244 | 17 | YTD Victories |


