JeremyGandon
País
France
Era
29Tornou-se profissional
2019Local de nascimento
Valence, FranceFaculdade
Kansas State UniversityKorn Ferry Tour Wins
2
Wins (2026)
1
Top 10 (2026)
5

World Rank
(OWGR)
186Partners

France
Jeremy Gandon
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG: Total | 0.657 | 30 | Total SG:T(33.514) | Measured Rounds(51) |
| SG: Tee-to-Green | 0.638 | 28 | SG:OTT(0.555) | Measured Rounds(51) |
| SG: Off-the-Tee | 0.555 | 8 | Total SG:OTT(28.319) | Measured Rounds(51) |
| SG: Approach the Green | 0.166 | 55 | Total SG:APP(8.481) | Measured Rounds(51) |
| SG: Around-the-Green | -0.083 | 96 | Total SG:ARG(-4.256) | Measured Rounds(51) |
| SG: Putting | 0.019 | 76 | Total SG:Putting(0.973) | Measured Rounds(51) |
| Speed of Play: Off the Tee | +2.634s | 99 | ||
| Longest Drives | 396 | 47 | Tournament(Pinnacle Bank) | Round(2) |
| Driving Distance | 317.6 | 22 | Total Distance(36,201) | Total Drives(114) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 64.82% | 65 | Fairways Hit(737) | Possible Fairways(1,137) |
| Speed of Play: Approach the Green | +2.326s | 92 | ||
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 74.80% | 16 | Greens Hit(1,104) | # Holes(1,476) |
| Speed of Play: Around the Green | +3.097s | 106 | ||
| Scrambling | 59.95% | 66 | Par or Better(223) | Missed GIR(372) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 42.86% | 108 | # Saves(33) | # Bunkers(77) |
| Proximity to Hole from Sand | 13' 0 | 89 | Total Distance (feet)(440.833) | # of Shots(34) |
| Speed of Play: On the Green | +0.770s | 80 | ||
| Putting Average | 1.765 | 79 | GIR Putts(1,949) | Greens Hit(1,104) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.645 | 93 | # of Putts(2,428) | # of Holes(1,476) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 30.94% | 90 | # Birdies(341) | Greens Hit(1,102) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.61 | 93 | Total Putts(2,428) | Total Rounds(82) |
| One-Putt Percentage | 36.79% | 94 | # of 1 putts(543) | # of holes(1,476) |
| 3-Putt Avoidance | 3.05% | 49 | Total 3 Putts(45) | Total Holes (overall)(1,476) |
| Speed of Play: Overall | +1.732s | 92 | ||
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 68.94 | 42 | Total Strokes(5,653) | Total Rounds(82) |
| Lowest Round | 62 | 28 | Tourn/Course(Utah Championsh) | Round(3) |
| Birdie Average | 4.17 | 68 | # of Birdies(342) | |
| Total Birdies | 342 | 31 | ||
| Eagles (Holes per) | 147.6 | 75 | # of Holes(1,476) | # of Eagles(10) |
| Total Eagles | 10 | 37 | ||
| Par Breakers | 23.85% | 70 | # Birdies/Eagles(352) | # Holes(1,476) |
| Bounce Back | 28.74% | 17 | ||
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 13.86% | 77 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(47) | Par 3 Holes(339) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 20.90% | 62 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(185) | Par 4 Holes(885) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 47.62% | 74 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(120) | Par 5 Holes(252) |
| Bogey Avoidance | 12.26% | 21 | Bogeys(181) | Holes Played(1,476) |
| Final Round Scoring Average | 68.19 | 17 | Total Strokes(1,091) | Total Rounds(16) |
| Final Round Performance | 56.25% | 57 | ||
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 68.88 | 49 | Total Strokes(1,102) | Total Rounds(16) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | 68.19 | 17 | Total Strokes(1,091) | Total Rounds(16) |
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.00 | 26 | Total Strokes(1,016) | Total Holes(339) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 3.93 | 20 | Total Strokes(3,480) | Total Holes(885) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.59 | 76 | Total Strokes(1,157) | Total Holes(252) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | 34.24 | 16 | Total Strokes(2,808) | Total Holes(82) |
| Back 9 Scoring Average | 34.70 | 73 | Total Strokes(2,845) | Total Holes(82) |
| Early Scoring Average | 69.05 | 60 | Total Strokes(2,555) | Total Early Rounds(37) |
| Late Scoring Average | 68.84 | 31 | Total Strokes(3,098) | Total Late Rounds(45) |
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 20 | 36 | Current Streak(2) | |
| Consecutive Greens in Regulation | 20 | 74 | Current Streak(1) | Round(2) |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 3 | 28 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 5 | 26 | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 19 | 26 | ||
| Consecutive Cuts | - | - | ||
| Current Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 18 | 190 | ||
| Best YTD streak w/o a 3-Putt | 146 | 52 | Current Streak(18) | |
| Best YTD 1-Putt or Better Streak | 11 | 4 | ||
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 5 | 53 | Current Streak(1) | Round(4) |
| Money Leaders | $387,782 | 15 | YTD Victories(1) |


