RyoIshikawa
País
Japan
Era
35Tornou-se profissional
2008Local de nascimento
Saitama, JapanFaculdade
-Korn Ferry Tour Wins
0Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
3

World Rank
(OWGR)
344Japan
Ryo Ishikawa
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG: Total | 0.614 | 33 | Total SG:T(31.312) | Measured Rounds(51) |
| SG: Tee-to-Green | 0.675 | 25 | SG:OTT(0.061) | Measured Rounds(51) |
| SG: Off-the-Tee | 0.061 | 76 | Total SG:OTT(3.097) | Measured Rounds(51) |
| SG: Approach the Green | 0.610 | 8 | Total SG:APP(31.105) | Measured Rounds(51) |
| SG: Around-the-Green | 0.005 | 75 | Total SG:ARG(0.250) | Measured Rounds(51) |
| SG: Putting | -0.062 | 94 | Total SG:Putting(-3.138) | Measured Rounds(51) |
| Speed of Play: Off the Tee | +1.244s | 82 | ||
| Longest Drives | 398 | 36 | Tournament(OccuNet Classic) | Round(2) |
| Driving Distance | 306.0 | 88 | Total Distance(36,109) | Total Drives(118) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 63.61% | 81 | Fairways Hit(722) | Possible Fairways(1,135) |
| Speed of Play: Approach the Green | +2.786s | 97 | ||
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 74.59% | 18 | Greens Hit(1,101) | # Holes(1,476) |
| Speed of Play: Around the Green | +0.655s | 79 | ||
| Scrambling | 59.20% | 75 | Par or Better(222) | Missed GIR(375) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 45.57% | 97 | # Saves(36) | # Bunkers(79) |
| Proximity to Hole from Sand | 12' 6 | 74 | Total Distance (feet)(451.083) | # of Shots(36) |
| Speed of Play: On the Green | -3.541s | 24 | ||
| Putting Average | 1.740 | 33 | GIR Putts(1,916) | Greens Hit(1,101) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.633 | 65 | # of Putts(2,410) | # of Holes(1,476) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 33.09% | 42 | # Birdies(363) | Greens Hit(1,097) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.39 | 65 | Total Putts(2,410) | Total Rounds(82) |
| One-Putt Percentage | 38.14% | 60 | # of 1 putts(563) | # of holes(1,476) |
| 3-Putt Avoidance | 3.39% | 77 | Total 3 Putts(50) | Total Holes (overall)(1,476) |
| Speed of Play: Overall | -1.174s | 55 | ||
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 68.89 | 38 | Total Strokes(5,649) | Total Rounds(82) |
| Lowest Round | 64 | 107 | Tourn/Course(Memorial Health) | Round(4) |
| Birdie Average | 4.54 | 19 | # of Birdies(372) | |
| Total Birdies | 372 | 16 | ||
| Eagles (Holes per) | 246.0 | 126 | # of Holes(1,476) | # of Eagles(6) |
| Total Eagles | 6 | 92 | ||
| Par Breakers | 25.61% | 29 | # Birdies/Eagles(378) | # Holes(1,476) |
| Bounce Back | 25.14% | 46 | ||
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 17.30% | 18 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(59) | Par 3 Holes(341) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 21.09% | 55 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(185) | Par 4 Holes(877) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 51.94% | 31 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(134) | Par 5 Holes(258) |
| Bogey Avoidance | 12.94% | 37 | Bogeys(191) | Holes Played(1,476) |
| Final Round Scoring Average | 69.41 | 77 | Total Strokes(1,180) | Total Rounds(17) |
| Final Round Performance | 52.94% | 70 | ||
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 69.12 | 59 | Total Strokes(1,175) | Total Rounds(17) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | 69.41 | 77 | Total Strokes(1,180) | Total Rounds(17) |
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 2.99 | 18 | Total Strokes(1,021) | Total Holes(341) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 3.95 | 51 | Total Strokes(3,460) | Total Holes(877) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.53 | 36 | Total Strokes(1,168) | Total Holes(258) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | 34.49 | 43 | Total Strokes(2,828) | Total Holes(82) |
| Back 9 Scoring Average | 34.40 | 37 | Total Strokes(2,821) | Total Holes(82) |
| Early Scoring Average | 68.74 | 42 | Total Strokes(2,956) | Total Early Rounds(43) |
| Late Scoring Average | 69.05 | 41 | Total Strokes(2,693) | Total Late Rounds(39) |
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 29 | 10 | Current Streak(2) | |
| Consecutive Greens in Regulation | 21 | 65 | Current Streak(3) | Round(2) |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 78 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 5 | 26 | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 14 | 56 | ||
| Consecutive Cuts | 2 | 56 | Start Tournament ID(2,026,240) | |
| Current Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 101 | 12 | ||
| Best YTD streak w/o a 3-Putt | 139 | 63 | Current Streak(101) | |
| Best YTD 1-Putt or Better Streak | 7 | 67 | ||
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 4 | 91 | Current Streak(0) | Round(4) |
| Money Leaders | $223,703 | 42 | YTD Victories |


