BooWeekley
País
United States
Edad
53Profesional desde
1997Lugar de nacimiento
Milton, FLUniversidad
Abraham Baldwin Agricultural CollegePGA TOUR Champions Wins
1
Wins (2026)
1
Top 10 (2026)
5

6
World Rank
(OWGR)
-United States
Boo Weekley
Clasificaciones de estadísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 27 | 2 | Distance Rank(25) | Accuracy Rank(2) |
| Longest Drives | 357 | 65 | Tournament(ISPS Handa Senior Open) | Round(3) |
| Driving Distance | 287.5 | 25 | Total Distance(24,726) | Total Drives(86) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 75.48% | 2 | Fairways Hit(508) | Possible Fairways(673) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 75.06% | 4 | Greens Hit(662) | # Holes(882) |
| Scrambling | 61.36% | 13 | Par or Better(135) | Missed GIR(220) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 45.90% | 33 | # Saves(28) | # Bunkers(61) |
| Putting Average | 1.766 | 12 | GIR Putts(1,169) | Greens Hit(662) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 30.97% | 18 | # Birdies(205) | Greens Hit(662) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.88 | 36 | Total Putts(1,464) | Total Rounds(49) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 30.19% | 40 | Total Putts(483) | Total Rounds(16) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 29.67% | 30 | Total Putts(445) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 30.33% | 51 | Total Putts(455) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 27.00% | 1 | Total Putts(81) | Total Rounds(3) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.595 | 47 | # of Putts(1,464) | # of Holes(918) |
| One Putt Percentage | 33.77% | 36 | # of 1 putts(310) | # of holes(918) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 2.40% | 9 | Total 3 Putts(22) | Total Holes (overall)(918) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 69.78 | 8 | Total Strokes(3,768) | Total Rounds(54) |
| Bounce Back | 21.05% | 26 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 70.39 | 29 | Total Strokes(1,267) | Total Rounds(18) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 69.53 | 11 | Total Strokes(1,182) | Total Rounds(17) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 70.06 | 13 | Total Strokes(1,121) | Total Rounds(16) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.03 | 19 | Total Strokes(685) | Total Holes(226) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 11.06% | 39 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(25) | Par 3 Holes(226) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 3.94 | 3 | Total Strokes(2,155) | Total Holes(547) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 20.66% | 4 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(113) | Par 4 Holes(547) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.66 | 35 | Total Strokes(928) | Total Holes(199) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 40.70% | 37 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(81) | Par 5 Holes(199) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 65 | 41 | Tourn/Course(ISPS Handa Seni) | Round(4) |
| Birdie Average | 4.02 | 16 | # of Birdies(217) | |
| Total Birdies | 217 | 6 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 22.53% | 22 | Total Birdies(219) | Total Holes(972) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 486.0 | 50 | # of Holes(972) | # of Eagles(2) |
| Total Eagles | 2 | 47 | ||
| Par Breakers | 22.53% | 22 | # Birdies/Eagles(219) | # Holes(972) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 69.25 | 5 | Total Strokes(1,108) | Total Rounds(16) |
| Final Round Performance | 61.11% | 24 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 19 | 29 | Current Streak(2) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 33 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 3 | 58 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 21 | 20 | Current Streak(1) | Round(1) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 4 | 49 | Current Streak(1) | Round(1) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 247 | 3 | Current Streak(41) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 10 | 21 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 3 | 55 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 2 | 22 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $1,279,494 | 6 | YTD Victories(1) | |
| 2025 Charles Schwab Cup Points | - | - |


