VaughnTaylor
País
United States
Edad
50Profesional desde
1999Lugar de nacimiento
Roanoke, VAUniversidad
Augusta State UniversityPGA TOUR Champions Wins
0Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
2

World Rank
(OWGR)
-Partners

United States
Vaughn Taylor
Clasificaciones de estadísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 44 | 12 | Distance Rank(18) | Accuracy Rank(26) |
| Longest Drives | 375 | 20 | Tournament(ISPS Handa Senior Open) | Round(3) |
| Driving Distance | 291.7 | 18 | Total Distance(15,168) | Total Drives(52) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 66.97% | 26 | Fairways Hit(294) | Possible Fairways(439) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 70.31% | 27 | Greens Hit(405) | # Holes(576) |
| Scrambling | 65.50% | 4 | Par or Better(112) | Missed GIR(171) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 46.94% | 30 | # Saves(23) | # Bunkers(49) |
| Putting Average | 1.795 | 36 | GIR Putts(727) | Greens Hit(405) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 29.46% | 31 | # Birdies(119) | Greens Hit(404) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.34 | 17 | Total Putts(939) | Total Rounds(32) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 28.70% | 8 | Total Putts(287) | Total Rounds(10) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 29.90% | 36 | Total Putts(299) | Total Rounds(10) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 28.80% | 10 | Total Putts(288) | Total Rounds(10) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 32.50% | 54 | Total Putts(65) | Total Rounds(2) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.449 | 2 | # of Putts(939) | # of Holes(648) |
| One Putt Percentage | 34.10% | 31 | # of 1 putts(221) | # of holes(648) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 3.70% | 38 | Total 3 Putts(24) | Total Holes (overall)(648) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 70.08 | 17 | Total Strokes(2,733) | Total Rounds(39) |
| Bounce Back | 20.83% | 30 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 69.83 | 18 | Total Strokes(838) | Total Rounds(12) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 69.42 | 10 | Total Strokes(833) | Total Rounds(12) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 70.17 | 15 | Total Strokes(842) | Total Rounds(12) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 2.99 | 7 | Total Strokes(485) | Total Holes(162) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 16.05% | 10 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(26) | Par 3 Holes(162) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.01 | 20 | Total Strokes(1,616) | Total Holes(403) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 16.87% | 24 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(68) | Par 4 Holes(403) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.61 | 23 | Total Strokes(632) | Total Holes(137) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 42.34% | 35 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(58) | Par 5 Holes(137) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 63 | 12 | Tourn/Course(Ally Challenge/) | Round(1) |
| Birdie Average | 3.82 | 26 | # of Birdies(149) | |
| Total Birdies | 149 | 45 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 21.65% | 27 | Total Birdies(152) | Total Holes(702) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 234.0 | 37 | # of Holes(702) | # of Eagles(3) |
| Total Eagles | 3 | 38 | ||
| Par Breakers | 21.65% | 27 | # Birdies/Eagles(152) | # Holes(702) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 70.92 | 27 | Total Strokes(851) | Total Rounds(12) |
| Final Round Performance | 57.14% | 26 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 14 | 61 | Current Streak(0) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 33 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 4 | 17 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 17 | 36 | Current Streak(0) | Round(3) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 5 | 26 | Current Streak(0) | Round(2) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 72 | 94 | Current Streak(9) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 6 | 59 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 4 | 13 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 2 | 22 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $426,787 | 40 | YTD Victories | |
| 2025 Charles Schwab Cup Points | - | - |


