TomPernice Jr.
País
United States
Edad
67Profesional desde
1982Lugar de nacimiento
Kansas City, MOUniversidad
UCLAPGA Tour Champions Wins
6
Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
0
World Rank
(OWGR)
-Partners

United States
Tom Pernice Jr.
Clasificaciones de estadísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 114 | 71 | Distance Rank(56) | Accuracy Rank(58) |
| Longest Drives | 341 | 123 | Tournament(ISPS Handa Senior Open) | Round(1) |
| Driving Distance | 274.5 | 56 | Total Distance(27,448) | Total Drives(100) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 62.11% | 58 | Fairways Hit(477) | Possible Fairways(768) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 64.58% | 67 | Greens Hit(651) | # Holes(1,008) |
| Scrambling | 57.70% | 45 | Par or Better(206) | Missed GIR(357) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 44.94% | 52 | # Saves(40) | # Bunkers(89) |
| Putting Average | 1.829 | 63 | GIR Putts(1,191) | Greens Hit(651) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 27.23% | 52 | # Birdies(177) | Greens Hit(650) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.88 | 46 | Total Putts(1,673) | Total Rounds(56) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 30.06% | 49 | Total Putts(541) | Total Rounds(18) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 29.22% | 22 | Total Putts(526) | Total Rounds(18) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 30.12% | 57 | Total Putts(512) | Total Rounds(17) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 31.33% | 56 | Total Putts(94) | Total Rounds(3) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.549 | 32 | # of Putts(1,673) | # of Holes(1,080) |
| One Putt Percentage | 34.91% | 32 | # of 1 putts(377) | # of holes(1,080) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 4.63% | 69 | Total 3 Putts(50) | Total Holes (overall)(1,080) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 72.17 | 67 | Total Strokes(4,547) | Total Rounds(63) |
| Bounce Back | 19.60% | 42 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 71.95 | 61 | Total Strokes(1,439) | Total Rounds(20) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 71.70 | 62 | Total Strokes(1,434) | Total Rounds(20) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 72.58 | 69 | Total Strokes(1,379) | Total Rounds(19) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.15 | 67 | Total Strokes(836) | Total Holes(265) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 7.55% | 73 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(20) | Par 3 Holes(265) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.11 | 62 | Total Strokes(2,635) | Total Holes(641) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 14.82% | 54 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(95) | Par 4 Holes(641) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.72 | 57 | Total Strokes(1,076) | Total Holes(228) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 39.91% | 56 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(91) | Par 5 Holes(228) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 65 | 51 | Tourn/Course(ISPS Handa Seni) | Round(1) |
| Birdie Average | 3.19 | 62 | # of Birdies(201) | |
| Total Birdies | 201 | 36 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 18.17% | 62 | Total Birdies(206) | Total Holes(1,134) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 226.8 | 42 | # of Holes(1,134) | # of Eagles(5) |
| Total Eagles | 5 | 33 | ||
| Par Breakers | 18.17% | 62 | # Birdies/Eagles(206) | # Holes(1,134) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 72.70 | 68 | Total Strokes(1,454) | Total Rounds(20) |
| Final Round Performance | 40.91% | 65 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 16 | 61 | Current Streak(7) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 1 | 117 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 5 | 6 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 14 | 77 | Current Streak(0) | Round(3) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 4 | 58 | Current Streak(0) | Round(1) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 100 | 63 | Current Streak(22) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 5 | 79 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 4 | 15 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 5 | 2 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $200,023 | 75 | YTD Victories | |
| 2025 Charles Schwab Cup Points | - | - |


