TommyGainey
País
United States
Era
51Tornou-se profissional
1997Local de nascimento
Darlington, SCFaculdade
Central Carolina Technical CollegePGA Tour Champions Wins
1
Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
5

World Rank
(OWGR)
-United States
Tommy Gainey
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 56 | 9 | Distance Rank(19) | Accuracy Rank(37) |
| Longest Drives | 347 | 104 | Tournament(SAS Championship) | Round(1) |
| Driving Distance | 289.6 | 19 | Total Distance(36,495) | Total Drives(126) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 66.32% | 37 | Fairways Hit(632) | Possible Fairways(953) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 70.05% | 40 | Greens Hit(870) | # Holes(1,242) |
| Scrambling | 57.80% | 47 | Par or Better(215) | Missed GIR(372) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 47.87% | 41 | # Saves(45) | # Bunkers(94) |
| Putting Average | 1.776 | 21 | GIR Putts(1,545) | Greens Hit(870) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 30.72% | 22 | # Birdies(267) | Greens Hit(869) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.65 | 37 | Total Putts(2,046) | Total Rounds(69) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 29.73% | 36 | Total Putts(654) | Total Rounds(22) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 30.09% | 59 | Total Putts(662) | Total Rounds(22) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 29.18% | 16 | Total Putts(642) | Total Rounds(22) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 29.33% | 16 | Total Putts(88) | Total Rounds(3) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.557 | 32 | # of Putts(2,046) | # of Holes(1,314) |
| One Putt Percentage | 34.86% | 38 | # of 1 putts(458) | # of holes(1,314) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 3.35% | 41 | Total 3 Putts(44) | Total Holes (overall)(1,314) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 70.39 | 33 | Total Strokes(5,350) | Total Rounds(76) |
| Bounce Back | 21.76% | 29 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 70.71 | 36 | Total Strokes(1,697) | Total Rounds(24) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 69.75 | 24 | Total Strokes(1,674) | Total Rounds(24) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 70.67 | 34 | Total Strokes(1,696) | Total Rounds(24) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.05 | 29 | Total Strokes(957) | Total Holes(314) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 13.69% | 30 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(43) | Par 3 Holes(314) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.00 | 20 | Total Strokes(3,121) | Total Holes(780) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 19.36% | 10 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(151) | Par 4 Holes(780) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.64 | 42 | Total Strokes(1,272) | Total Holes(274) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 43.43% | 44 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(119) | Par 5 Holes(274) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 65 | 54 | Tourn/Course(DICK'S Open/En-) | Round(1) |
| Birdie Average | 4.03 | 16 | # of Birdies(306) | |
| Total Birdies | 306 | 3 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 22.88% | 17 | Total Birdies(313) | Total Holes(1,368) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 195.4 | 37 | # of Holes(1,368) | # of Eagles(7) |
| Total Eagles | 7 | 22 | ||
| Par Breakers | 22.88% | 17 | # Birdies/Eagles(313) | # Holes(1,368) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 70.46 | 29 | Total Strokes(1,691) | Total Rounds(24) |
| Final Round Performance | 69.23% | 13 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 18 | 46 | Current Streak(0) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 3 | 10 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 4 | 24 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 16 | 59 | Current Streak(0) | Round(2) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 4 | 59 | Current Streak(1) | Round(3) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 125 | 40 | Current Streak(60) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 11 | 28 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 4 | 20 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 2 | 31 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $1,009,271 | 19 | YTD Victories | |
| 2026 Charles Schwab Cup Points | 1,037,618 | 21 | Pts. Behind Leader(2,906,212) | Wins |


