BoVan Pelt
País
United States
Era
51Tornou-se profissional
1998Local de nascimento
Richmond, INFaculdade
Oklahoma State UniversityPGA Tour Champions Wins
0Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
5

World Rank
(OWGR)
-United States
Bo Van Pelt
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 75 | 39 | Distance Rank(4) | Accuracy Rank(71) |
| Longest Drives | 359 | 72 | Tournament(ISPS Handa Senior Open) | Round(1) |
| Driving Distance | 298.7 | 4 | Total Distance(34,653) | Total Drives(116) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 59.23% | 71 | Fairways Hit(523) | Possible Fairways(883) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 72.05% | 21 | Greens Hit(830) | # Holes(1,152) |
| Scrambling | 56.52% | 53 | Par or Better(182) | Missed GIR(322) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 44.29% | 61 | # Saves(31) | # Bunkers(70) |
| Putting Average | 1.804 | 51 | GIR Putts(1,497) | Greens Hit(830) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 29.99% | 30 | # Birdies(248) | Greens Hit(827) |
| Putts Per Round | 30.11 | 56 | Total Putts(1,927) | Total Rounds(64) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 30.52% | 62 | Total Putts(641) | Total Rounds(21) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 30.00% | 54 | Total Putts(630) | Total Rounds(21) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 29.68% | 43 | Total Putts(564) | Total Rounds(19) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 30.67% | 42 | Total Putts(92) | Total Rounds(3) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.622 | 64 | # of Putts(1,927) | # of Holes(1,188) |
| One Putt Percentage | 32.83% | 59 | # of 1 putts(390) | # of holes(1,188) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 3.28% | 37 | Total 3 Putts(39) | Total Holes (overall)(1,188) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 70.39 | 33 | Total Strokes(4,857) | Total Rounds(69) |
| Bounce Back | 24.47% | 16 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 70.78 | 39 | Total Strokes(1,628) | Total Rounds(23) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 70.35 | 36 | Total Strokes(1,618) | Total Rounds(23) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 70.15 | 25 | Total Strokes(1,403) | Total Rounds(20) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.09 | 46 | Total Strokes(884) | Total Holes(286) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 11.19% | 50 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(32) | Par 3 Holes(286) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.00 | 20 | Total Strokes(2,859) | Total Holes(714) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 17.79% | 23 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(127) | Par 4 Holes(714) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.60 | 24 | Total Strokes(1,114) | Total Holes(242) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 49.59% | 15 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(120) | Par 5 Holes(242) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 62 | 4 | Tourn/Course(Rogers Charity ) | Round(2) |
| Birdie Average | 3.93 | 24 | # of Birdies(271) | |
| Total Birdies | 271 | 17 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 22.46% | 22 | Total Birdies(279) | Total Holes(1,242) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 155.3 | 28 | # of Holes(1,242) | # of Eagles(8) |
| Total Eagles | 8 | 15 | ||
| Par Breakers | 22.46% | 22 | # Birdies/Eagles(279) | # Holes(1,242) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 70.57 | 36 | Total Strokes(1,482) | Total Rounds(21) |
| Final Round Performance | 52.17% | 47 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 23 | 21 | Current Streak(0) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 3 | 10 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 4 | 24 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 22 | 23 | Current Streak(3) | Round(2) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 5 | 34 | Current Streak(2) | Round(2) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 94 | 68 | Current Streak(25) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 8 | 44 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 4 | 20 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 4 | 5 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $702,306 | 36 | YTD Victories | |
| 2026 Charles Schwab Cup Points | 758,426 | 34 | Pts. Behind Leader(3,185,404) | Wins |


