BenCrane
País
United States
Era
50Tornou-se profissional
1999Local de nascimento
Portland, ORFaculdade
University of OregonPGA Tour Champions Wins
1
Wins (2026)
1
Top 10 (2026)
7

World Rank
(OWGR)
-United States
Ben Crane
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 85 | 51 | Distance Rank(15) | Accuracy Rank(70) |
| Longest Drives | 340 | 129 | Tournament(U.S. Sr Open) | Round(1) |
| Driving Distance | 292.1 | 15 | Total Distance(30,966) | Total Drives(106) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 59.31% | 70 | Fairways Hit(484) | Possible Fairways(816) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 70.15% | 38 | Greens Hit(745) | # Holes(1,062) |
| Scrambling | 59.31% | 34 | Par or Better(188) | Missed GIR(317) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 50.51% | 31 | # Saves(50) | # Bunkers(99) |
| Putting Average | 1.792 | 42 | GIR Putts(1,335) | Greens Hit(745) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 29.53% | 34 | # Birdies(220) | Greens Hit(745) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.76 | 43 | Total Putts(1,756) | Total Rounds(59) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 29.84% | 40 | Total Putts(567) | Total Rounds(19) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 30.21% | 61 | Total Putts(574) | Total Rounds(19) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 29.33% | 24 | Total Putts(528) | Total Rounds(18) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 29.00% | 14 | Total Putts(87) | Total Rounds(3) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.549 | 29 | # of Putts(1,756) | # of Holes(1,134) |
| One Putt Percentage | 34.39% | 42 | # of 1 putts(390) | # of holes(1,134) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 2.91% | 22 | Total 3 Putts(33) | Total Holes (overall)(1,134) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 70.29 | 30 | Total Strokes(4,428) | Total Rounds(63) |
| Bounce Back | 24.68% | 13 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 70.25 | 28 | Total Strokes(1,405) | Total Rounds(20) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 70.15 | 32 | Total Strokes(1,403) | Total Rounds(20) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 70.47 | 31 | Total Strokes(1,339) | Total Rounds(19) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.05 | 29 | Total Strokes(799) | Total Holes(262) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 13.74% | 29 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(36) | Par 3 Holes(262) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.01 | 31 | Total Strokes(2,609) | Total Holes(651) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 15.98% | 40 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(104) | Par 4 Holes(651) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.62 | 34 | Total Strokes(1,020) | Total Holes(221) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 48.87% | 21 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(108) | Par 5 Holes(221) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 64 | 30 | Tourn/Course(Sanford Interna) | Round(2) |
| Birdie Average | 3.94 | 23 | # of Birdies(248) | |
| Total Birdies | 248 | 26 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 21.87% | 31 | Total Birdies(248) | Total Holes(1,134) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | - | - | ||
| Total Eagles | 0 | 75 | ||
| Par Breakers | 21.87% | 31 | # Birdies/Eagles(248) | # Holes(1,134) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 70.68 | 41 | Total Strokes(1,343) | Total Rounds(19) |
| Final Round Performance | 57.14% | 35 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 13 | 96 | Current Streak(0) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 5 | 2 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 3 | 69 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 18 | 40 | Current Streak(0) | Round(1) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 6 | 16 | Current Streak(2) | Round(3) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 133 | 33 | Current Streak(9) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 5 | 81 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 3 | 66 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | - | - | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $1,408,021 | 9 | YTD Victories(1) | |
| 2026 Charles Schwab Cup Points | 1,450,974 | 11 | Pts. Behind Leader(2,492,856) | Wins(1) |


