CameronPercy
País
Australia
Era
52Tornou-se profissional
1998Local de nascimento
Chelsea, Victoria, AustraliaFaculdade
-PGA Tour Champions Wins
0Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
5

World Rank
(OWGR)
-Partners

Australia
Cameron Percy
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 72 | 34 | Distance Rank(7) | Accuracy Rank(65) |
| Longest Drives | 382 | 19 | Tournament(The Insperity) | Round(1) |
| Driving Distance | 294.6 | 7 | Total Distance(23,568) | Total Drives(80) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 60.50% | 65 | Fairways Hit(360) | Possible Fairways(595) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 73.26% | 12 | Greens Hit(567) | # Holes(774) |
| Scrambling | 57.97% | 46 | Par or Better(120) | Missed GIR(207) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 52.83% | 20 | # Saves(28) | # Bunkers(53) |
| Putting Average | 1.822 | 61 | GIR Putts(1,033) | Greens Hit(567) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 27.43% | 52 | # Birdies(155) | Greens Hit(565) |
| Putts Per Round | 30.16 | 60 | Total Putts(1,297) | Total Rounds(43) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 30.62% | 64 | Total Putts(398) | Total Rounds(13) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 29.85% | 48 | Total Putts(388) | Total Rounds(13) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 29.54% | 33 | Total Putts(384) | Total Rounds(13) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 31.75% | 66 | Total Putts(127) | Total Rounds(4) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.533 | 25 | # of Putts(1,297) | # of Holes(846) |
| One Putt Percentage | 30.50% | 74 | # of 1 putts(258) | # of holes(846) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 3.19% | 32 | Total 3 Putts(27) | Total Holes (overall)(846) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 70.08 | 22 | Total Strokes(3,504) | Total Rounds(50) |
| Bounce Back | 22.83% | 20 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 69.27 | 10 | Total Strokes(1,039) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 69.40 | 13 | Total Strokes(1,041) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 71.13 | 51 | Total Strokes(1,067) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.03 | 18 | Total Strokes(618) | Total Holes(204) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 14.22% | 23 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(29) | Par 3 Holes(204) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.00 | 20 | Total Strokes(2,113) | Total Holes(528) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 16.10% | 39 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(85) | Par 4 Holes(528) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.60 | 24 | Total Strokes(773) | Total Holes(168) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 45.83% | 35 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(77) | Par 5 Holes(168) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 63 | 15 | Tourn/Course(ISPS Handa Seni) | Round(1) |
| Birdie Average | 3.64 | 40 | # of Birdies(182) | |
| Total Birdies | 182 | 60 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 21.22% | 38 | Total Birdies(191) | Total Holes(900) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 100.0 | 6 | # of Holes(900) | # of Eagles(9) |
| Total Eagles | 9 | 8 | ||
| Par Breakers | 21.22% | 38 | # Birdies/Eagles(191) | # Holes(900) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 71.40 | 53 | Total Strokes(1,071) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Final Round Performance | 41.18% | 68 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 13 | 96 | Current Streak(1) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 40 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 4 | 24 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 12 | 103 | Current Streak(0) | Round(3) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 8 | 5 | Current Streak(2) | Round(1) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 98 | 66 | Current Streak(98) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 22 | 3 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 4 | 20 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 2 | 31 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $864,703 | 24 | YTD Victories | |
| 2026 Charles Schwab Cup Points | 881,953 | 25 | Pts. Behind Leader(3,061,877) | Wins |


