StevenAlker
País
New Zealand
Era
55Tornou-se profissional
1995Local de nascimento
Hamilton, New ZealandFaculdade
New Zealand educationPGA Tour Champions Wins
14Wins (2026)
4
Top 10 (2026)
12
3
World Rank
(OWGR)
-Partners

New Zealand
Steven Alker
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 56 | 9 | Distance Rank(38) | Accuracy Rank(18) |
| Longest Drives | 336 | 139 | Tournament(Ally Challenge) | Round(1) |
| Driving Distance | 284.3 | 38 | Total Distance(28,434) | Total Drives(100) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 70.36% | 18 | Fairways Hit(515) | Possible Fairways(732) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 75.79% | 3 | Greens Hit(723) | # Holes(954) |
| Scrambling | 62.34% | 15 | Par or Better(144) | Missed GIR(231) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 67.24% | 1 | # Saves(39) | # Bunkers(58) |
| Putting Average | 1.736 | 5 | GIR Putts(1,255) | Greens Hit(723) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 34.63% | 3 | # Birdies(250) | Greens Hit(722) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.26 | 15 | Total Putts(1,551) | Total Rounds(53) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 28.88% | 13 | Total Putts(491) | Total Rounds(17) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 28.88% | 9 | Total Putts(491) | Total Rounds(17) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 29.81% | 48 | Total Putts(477) | Total Rounds(16) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 30.67% | 42 | Total Putts(92) | Total Rounds(3) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.512 | 15 | # of Putts(1,551) | # of Holes(1,026) |
| One Putt Percentage | 34.89% | 36 | # of 1 putts(358) | # of holes(1,026) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 2.53% | 11 | Total 3 Putts(26) | Total Holes (overall)(1,026) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 68.68 | 3 | Total Strokes(4,121) | Total Rounds(60) |
| Bounce Back | 31.90% | 2 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 68.58 | 4 | Total Strokes(1,303) | Total Rounds(19) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 68.05 | 2 | Total Strokes(1,293) | Total Rounds(19) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 69.17 | 6 | Total Strokes(1,245) | Total Rounds(18) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.01 | 12 | Total Strokes(744) | Total Holes(247) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 16.60% | 5 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(41) | Par 3 Holes(247) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 3.90 | 3 | Total Strokes(2,436) | Total Holes(624) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 23.24% | 3 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(145) | Par 4 Holes(624) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.50 | 4 | Total Strokes(941) | Total Holes(209) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 51.67% | 8 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(108) | Par 5 Holes(209) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 61 | 1 | Tourn/Course(Rogers Charity ) | Round(2) |
| Birdie Average | 4.83 | 3 | # of Birdies(290) | |
| Total Birdies | 290 | 7 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 27.22% | 3 | Total Birdies(294) | Total Holes(1,080) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 270.0 | 49 | # of Holes(1,080) | # of Eagles(4) |
| Total Eagles | 4 | 47 | ||
| Par Breakers | 27.22% | 3 | # Birdies/Eagles(294) | # Holes(1,080) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 69.44 | 9 | Total Strokes(1,250) | Total Rounds(18) |
| Final Round Performance | 68.42% | 14 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 31 | 6 | Current Streak(2) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 3 | 10 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 4 | 24 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 30 | 4 | Current Streak(0) | Round(1) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 15 | 1 | Current Streak(1) | Round(3) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 126 | 39 | Current Streak(52) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 19 | 5 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 4 | 20 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 3 | 10 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $2,454,147 | 3 | YTD Victories(4) | |
| 2026 Charles Schwab Cup Points | 2,643,207 | 3 | Pts. Behind Leader(1,300,623) | Wins(4) |


