ScottHend
País
Australia
Era
53Tornou-se profissional
1998Local de nascimento
Townsville, Queensland, AustraliaFaculdade
-PGA Tour Champions Wins
1
Wins (2026)
1
Top 10 (2026)
4

World Rank
(OWGR)
-Partners

Australia
Scott Hend
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 78 | 43 | Distance Rank(2) | Accuracy Rank(76) |
| Longest Drives | 392 | 7 | Tournament(ISPS Handa Senior Open) | Round(1) |
| Driving Distance | 302.2 | 2 | Total Distance(22,666) | Total Drives(75) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 50.33% | 76 | Fairways Hit(305) | Possible Fairways(606) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 68.56% | 47 | Greens Hit(543) | # Holes(792) |
| Scrambling | 58.63% | 39 | Par or Better(146) | Missed GIR(249) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 52.54% | 21 | # Saves(31) | # Bunkers(59) |
| Putting Average | 1.777 | 23 | GIR Putts(965) | Greens Hit(543) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 34.44% | 5 | # Birdies(187) | Greens Hit(543) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.41 | 24 | Total Putts(1,294) | Total Rounds(44) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 28.43% | 3 | Total Putts(398) | Total Rounds(14) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 30.14% | 60 | Total Putts(422) | Total Rounds(14) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 30.00% | 56 | Total Putts(390) | Total Rounds(13) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 28.00% | 5 | Total Putts(84) | Total Rounds(3) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.498 | 5 | # of Putts(1,294) | # of Holes(864) |
| One Putt Percentage | 36.00% | 22 | # of 1 putts(311) | # of holes(864) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 4.28% | 66 | Total 3 Putts(37) | Total Holes (overall)(864) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 70.08 | 22 | Total Strokes(3,574) | Total Rounds(51) |
| Bounce Back | 23.61% | 18 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 70.38 | 32 | Total Strokes(1,126) | Total Rounds(16) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 69.38 | 10 | Total Strokes(1,110) | Total Rounds(16) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 70.73 | 37 | Total Strokes(1,061) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.04 | 21 | Total Strokes(642) | Total Holes(211) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 16.11% | 8 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(34) | Par 3 Holes(211) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.02 | 34 | Total Strokes(2,125) | Total Holes(528) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 19.89% | 7 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(105) | Par 4 Holes(528) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.51 | 6 | Total Strokes(807) | Total Holes(179) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 55.87% | 3 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(100) | Par 5 Holes(179) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 65 | 54 | Tourn/Course(Simmons Bank Ch) | Round(3) |
| Birdie Average | 4.63 | 4 | # of Birdies(236) | |
| Total Birdies | 236 | 33 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 26.03% | 5 | Total Birdies(239) | Total Holes(918) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 306.0 | 58 | # of Holes(918) | # of Eagles(3) |
| Total Eagles | 3 | 57 | ||
| Par Breakers | 26.03% | 5 | # Birdies/Eagles(239) | # Holes(918) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 70.20 | 24 | Total Strokes(1,053) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Final Round Performance | 73.33% | 11 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 19 | 40 | Current Streak(0) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 4 | 4 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 5 | 7 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 18 | 40 | Current Streak(0) | Round(2) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 3 | 94 | Current Streak(1) | Round(3) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 151 | 15 | Current Streak(29) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 13 | 17 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 5 | 5 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 2 | 31 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $1,125,251 | 17 | YTD Victories(1) | |
| 2026 Charles Schwab Cup Points | 1,253,651 | 16 | Pts. Behind Leader(2,690,179) | Wins(1) |

