SørenKjeldsen
País
Denmark
Era
51Tornou-se profissional
1995Local de nascimento
Aalborg, DenmarkFaculdade
-PGA Tour Champions Wins
0Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
9

World Rank
(OWGR)
-Denmark
Søren Kjeldsen
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 66 | 22 | Distance Rank(47) | Accuracy Rank(19) |
| Longest Drives | 349 | 101 | Tournament(ISPS Handa Senior Open) | Round(2) |
| Driving Distance | 281.4 | 47 | Total Distance(34,329) | Total Drives(122) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 70.27% | 19 | Fairways Hit(650) | Possible Fairways(925) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 72.80% | 14 | Greens Hit(878) | # Holes(1,206) |
| Scrambling | 63.11% | 12 | Par or Better(207) | Missed GIR(328) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 56.47% | 10 | # Saves(48) | # Bunkers(85) |
| Putting Average | 1.792 | 42 | GIR Putts(1,573) | Greens Hit(878) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 29.16% | 39 | # Birdies(256) | Greens Hit(878) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.88 | 47 | Total Putts(2,002) | Total Rounds(67) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 30.24% | 55 | Total Putts(635) | Total Rounds(21) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 29.86% | 49 | Total Putts(627) | Total Rounds(21) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 29.62% | 38 | Total Putts(622) | Total Rounds(21) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 29.50% | 18 | Total Putts(118) | Total Rounds(4) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.567 | 35 | # of Putts(2,002) | # of Holes(1,278) |
| One Putt Percentage | 33.65% | 49 | # of 1 putts(430) | # of holes(1,278) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 2.82% | 21 | Total 3 Putts(36) | Total Holes (overall)(1,278) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 69.74 | 11 | Total Strokes(5,161) | Total Rounds(74) |
| Bounce Back | 26.97% | 4 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 69.65 | 14 | Total Strokes(1,602) | Total Rounds(23) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 69.39 | 12 | Total Strokes(1,596) | Total Rounds(23) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 70.04 | 22 | Total Strokes(1,611) | Total Rounds(23) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.01 | 12 | Total Strokes(921) | Total Holes(306) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 13.40% | 33 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(41) | Par 3 Holes(306) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 3.99 | 14 | Total Strokes(3,063) | Total Holes(768) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 15.49% | 47 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(119) | Par 4 Holes(768) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.56 | 14 | Total Strokes(1,177) | Total Holes(258) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 49.61% | 14 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(128) | Par 5 Holes(258) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 65 | 54 | Tourn/Course(Stifel Charity ) | Round(3) |
| Birdie Average | 3.81 | 33 | # of Birdies(282) | |
| Total Birdies | 282 | 10 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 21.62% | 33 | Total Birdies(288) | Total Holes(1,332) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 222.0 | 43 | # of Holes(1,332) | # of Eagles(6) |
| Total Eagles | 6 | 33 | ||
| Par Breakers | 21.62% | 33 | # Birdies/Eagles(288) | # Holes(1,332) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 69.57 | 10 | Total Strokes(1,600) | Total Rounds(23) |
| Final Round Performance | 64.00% | 22 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 23 | 21 | Current Streak(0) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 4 | 4 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 4 | 24 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 19 | 37 | Current Streak(1) | Round(2) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 6 | 16 | Current Streak(0) | Round(2) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 147 | 17 | Current Streak(145) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 15 | 11 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 4 | 20 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 1 | 87 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $1,214,140 | 13 | YTD Victories | |
| 2026 Charles Schwab Cup Points | 1,396,560 | 14 | Pts. Behind Leader(2,547,270) | Wins |

