BenCarr
País
United States
Era
26Tornou-se profissional
2023Local de nascimento
Columbus, GAFaculdade
Georgia Southern UniversityKorn Ferry Tour Wins
0Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
4

World Rank
(OWGR)
322Partners

United States
Ben Carr
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG: Total | 0.148 | 69 | Total SG:T(7.270) | Measured Rounds(49) |
| SG: Tee-to-Green | 0.127 | 69 | SG:OTT(0.109) | Measured Rounds(49) |
| SG: Off-the-Tee | 0.109 | 67 | Total SG:OTT(5.327) | Measured Rounds(49) |
| SG: Approach the Green | -0.076 | 89 | Total SG:APP(-3.718) | Measured Rounds(49) |
| SG: Around-the-Green | 0.094 | 54 | Total SG:ARG(4.624) | Measured Rounds(49) |
| SG: Putting | 0.021 | 75 | Total SG:Putting(1.038) | Measured Rounds(49) |
| Speed of Play: Off the Tee | +8.872s | 137 | ||
| Longest Drives | 380 | 135 | Tournament(UNC Health Championship) | Round(3) |
| Driving Distance | 307.8 | 74 | Total Distance(35,092) | Total Drives(114) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 65.43% | 56 | Fairways Hit(634) | Possible Fairways(969) |
| Speed of Play: Approach the Green | +8.119s | 138 | ||
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 71.75% | 61 | Greens Hit(904) | # Holes(1,260) |
| Speed of Play: Around the Green | +0.278s | 73 | ||
| Scrambling | 62.92% | 28 | Par or Better(224) | Missed GIR(356) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 64.38% | 2 | # Saves(47) | # Bunkers(73) |
| Proximity to Hole from Sand | 11' 4 | 40 | Total Distance (feet)(474.333) | # of Shots(42) |
| Speed of Play: On the Green | +0.208s | 71 | ||
| Putting Average | 1.729 | 19 | GIR Putts(1,563) | Greens Hit(904) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.604 | 22 | # of Putts(2,021) | # of Holes(1,260) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 33.44% | 33 | # Birdies(301) | Greens Hit(900) |
| Putts Per Round | 28.87 | 23 | Total Putts(2,021) | Total Rounds(70) |
| One-Putt Percentage | 40.63% | 18 | # of 1 putts(512) | # of holes(1,260) |
| 3-Putt Avoidance | 3.10% | 56 | Total 3 Putts(39) | Total Holes (overall)(1,260) |
| Speed of Play: Overall | +3.834s | 119 | ||
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 68.80 | 31 | Total Strokes(4,816) | Total Rounds(70) |
| Lowest Round | 62 | 28 | Tourn/Course(Compliance Solu) | Round(3) |
| Birdie Average | 4.26 | 52 | # of Birdies(298) | |
| Total Birdies | 298 | 50 | ||
| Eagles (Holes per) | 105.0 | 24 | # of Holes(1,260) | # of Eagles(12) |
| Total Eagles | 12 | 19 | ||
| Par Breakers | 24.60% | 53 | # Birdies/Eagles(310) | # Holes(1,260) |
| Bounce Back | 27.04% | 26 | ||
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 14.43% | 63 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(42) | Par 3 Holes(291) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 21.02% | 58 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(160) | Par 4 Holes(761) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 51.92% | 32 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(108) | Par 5 Holes(208) |
| Bogey Avoidance | 13.10% | 43 | Bogeys(165) | Holes Played(1,260) |
| Final Round Scoring Average | 67.64 | 6 | Total Strokes(947) | Total Rounds(14) |
| Final Round Performance | 85.71% | 3 | ||
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 68.71 | 41 | Total Strokes(962) | Total Rounds(14) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | 67.64 | 6 | Total Strokes(947) | Total Rounds(14) |
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.03 | 55 | Total Strokes(883) | Total Holes(291) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 3.93 | 20 | Total Strokes(2,988) | Total Holes(761) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.54 | 43 | Total Strokes(945) | Total Holes(208) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | 34.41 | 32 | Total Strokes(2,409) | Total Holes(70) |
| Back 9 Scoring Average | 34.39 | 35 | Total Strokes(2,407) | Total Holes(70) |
| Early Scoring Average | 69.03 | 59 | Total Strokes(2,692) | Total Early Rounds(39) |
| Late Scoring Average | 68.52 | 15 | Total Strokes(2,124) | Total Late Rounds(31) |
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 16 | 87 | Current Streak(0) | |
| Consecutive Greens in Regulation | 29 | 15 | Current Streak(1) | Round(2) |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 78 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 4 | 70 | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 12 | 76 | ||
| Consecutive Cuts | 2 | 56 | Start Tournament ID(2,026,240) | |
| Current Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 29 | 137 | ||
| Best YTD streak w/o a 3-Putt | 117 | 96 | Current Streak(29) | |
| Best YTD 1-Putt or Better Streak | 6 | 120 | ||
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 5 | 53 | Current Streak(3) | Round(3) |
| Money Leaders | $263,728 | 34 | YTD Victories |

