Chuan-TaiLin
País
Chinese Taipei
Era
24Tornou-se profissional
2024Local de nascimento
New Taipei City, TWNFaculdade
University of WashingtonPGA TOUR Americas Wins
0Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
0World Rank
(OWGR)
-Partners

Chinese Taipei
Chuan-Tai Lin
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 70.09 | 106 | Total Strokes(2,383) | Total Rounds(34) |
| Bounce Back | 15.63% | 152 | ||
| Lowest Round | - | - | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 70.33 | 102 | Total Strokes(422) | Total Rounds(6) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.05 | 88 | Total Strokes(469) | Total Holes(154) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.03 | 113 | Total Strokes(1,385) | Total Holes(344) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.64 | 126 | Total Strokes(529) | Total Holes(114) |
| Birdie Average | 3.62 | 137 | # of Birdies(123) | |
| Total Birdies | 123 | 77 | ||
| Eagles (Holes per) | 102.0 | 62 | # of Holes(612) | # of Eagles(6) |
| Total Eagles | 6 | 41 | ||
| Par Breakers | 21.08% | 132 | # Birdies/Eagles(129) | # Holes(612) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 14.29% | 74 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(22) | Par 3 Holes(154) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 16.57% | 121 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(57) | Par 4 Holes(344) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 43.86% | 129 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(50) | Par 5 Holes(114) |
| Scoring Average Final Round | 71.67 | 131 | Total Strokes(430) | Total Rounds(6) |
| Final Round Performance | - | - | ||
| Consecutive Cuts | 2 | 15 | Start Tournament ID(2,026,110) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 3 | 13 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 6 | 113 | ||
| Official Money | $11,199 | 78 | YTD Victories |
| STAT | VALUE | RANK |
|---|---|---|
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 70.09 | 106 |
| Bounce Back | 15.63% | 152 |
| Lowest Round | - | - |
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 70.33 | 102 |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - |
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.05 | 88 |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.03 | 113 |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.64 | 126 |
| Birdie Average | 3.62 | 137 |
| Total Birdies | 123 | 77 |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 102.0 | 62 |
| Total Eagles | 6 | 41 |
| Par Breakers | 21.08% | 132 |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 14.29% | 74 |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 16.57% | 121 |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 43.86% | 129 |
| Scoring Average Final Round | 71.67 | 131 |
| Final Round Performance | - | - |
| Consecutive Cuts | 2 | 15 |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 3 | 13 |
| Consecutive Holes below Par | - | - |
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 6 | 113 |
| Official Money | $11,199 | 78 |

