WillChandler
País
United States
Edad
29Profesional desde
2021Lugar de nacimiento
Atlanta, GAUniversidad
University of GeorgiaKorn Ferry Tour Wins
0Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
3

World Rank
(OWGR)
433Partners

United States
Will Chandler
Clasificaciones de estadísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG: Total | 0.047 | 80 | Total SG:T(2.128) | Measured Rounds(45) |
| SG: Tee-to-Green | 0.325 | 50 | SG:OTT(0.224) | Measured Rounds(45) |
| SG: Off-the-Tee | 0.224 | 43 | Total SG:OTT(10.088) | Measured Rounds(45) |
| SG: Approach the Green | -0.183 | 104 | Total SG:APP(-8.222) | Measured Rounds(45) |
| SG: Around-the-Green | 0.284 | 15 | Total SG:ARG(12.761) | Measured Rounds(45) |
| SG: Putting | -0.278 | 114 | Total SG:Putting(-12.495) | Measured Rounds(45) |
| Speed of Play: Off the Tee | +5.987s | 127 | ||
| Longest Drives | 373 | 170 | Tournament(The Blue Championship) | Round(1) |
| Driving Distance | 310.2 | 62 | Total Distance(31,636) | Total Drives(102) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 61.34% | 102 | Fairways Hit(630) | Possible Fairways(1,027) |
| Speed of Play: Approach the Green | +7.614s | 134 | ||
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 72.07% | 55 | Greens Hit(960) | # Holes(1,332) |
| Speed of Play: Around the Green | +3.313s | 108 | ||
| Scrambling | 58.06% | 89 | Par or Better(216) | Missed GIR(372) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 53.52% | 38 | # Saves(38) | # Bunkers(71) |
| Proximity to Hole from Sand | 14' 0 | 114 | Total Distance (feet)(489.667) | # of Shots(35) |
| Speed of Play: On the Green | +4.344s | 126 | ||
| Putting Average | 1.784 | 113 | GIR Putts(1,713) | Greens Hit(960) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.661 | 119 | # of Putts(2,212) | # of Holes(1,332) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 31.07% | 88 | # Birdies(298) | Greens Hit(959) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.89 | 119 | Total Putts(2,212) | Total Rounds(74) |
| One-Putt Percentage | 36.49% | 104 | # of 1 putts(486) | # of holes(1,332) |
| 3-Putt Avoidance | 3.45% | 79 | Total 3 Putts(46) | Total Holes (overall)(1,332) |
| Speed of Play: Overall | +5.517s | 133 | ||
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 69.62 | 93 | Total Strokes(5,152) | Total Rounds(74) |
| Lowest Round | 64 | 107 | Tourn/Course(Pinnacle Bank/T) | Round(4) |
| Birdie Average | 4.00 | 86 | # of Birdies(296) | |
| Total Birdies | 296 | 53 | ||
| Eagles (Holes per) | 148.0 | 76 | # of Holes(1,332) | # of Eagles(9) |
| Total Eagles | 9 | 45 | ||
| Par Breakers | 22.90% | 87 | # Birdies/Eagles(305) | # Holes(1,332) |
| Bounce Back | 24.86% | 51 | ||
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 11.80% | 118 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(36) | Par 3 Holes(305) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 20.58% | 69 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(164) | Par 4 Holes(797) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 45.65% | 93 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(105) | Par 5 Holes(230) |
| Bogey Avoidance | 14.56% | 82 | Bogeys(194) | Holes Played(1,332) |
| Final Round Scoring Average | 69.46 | 81 | Total Strokes(903) | Total Rounds(13) |
| Final Round Performance | 53.85% | 66 | ||
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 69.69 | 99 | Total Strokes(906) | Total Rounds(13) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | 69.46 | 81 | Total Strokes(903) | Total Rounds(13) |
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.10 | 123 | Total Strokes(945) | Total Holes(305) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 3.94 | 41 | Total Strokes(3,143) | Total Holes(797) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.63 | 106 | Total Strokes(1,064) | Total Holes(230) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | 34.73 | 80 | Total Strokes(2,570) | Total Holes(74) |
| Back 9 Scoring Average | 34.89 | 96 | Total Strokes(2,582) | Total Holes(74) |
| Early Scoring Average | 69.51 | 91 | Total Strokes(2,711) | Total Early Rounds(39) |
| Late Scoring Average | 69.74 | 86 | Total Strokes(2,441) | Total Late Rounds(35) |
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 14 | 118 | Current Streak(3) | |
| Consecutive Greens in Regulation | 17 | 117 | Current Streak(2) | Round(4) |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 78 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 5 | 26 | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 14 | 56 | ||
| Consecutive Cuts | - | - | ||
| Current Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 36 | 82 | ||
| Best YTD streak w/o a 3-Putt | 147 | 51 | Current Streak(36) | |
| Best YTD 1-Putt or Better Streak | 9 | 16 | ||
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 6 | 34 | Current Streak(0) | Round(2) |
| Money Leaders | $150,633 | 63 | YTD Victories |

