RorySabbatini
País
Slovakia
Edad
50Profesional desde
1998Lugar de nacimiento
Durban, South AfricaUniversidad
University of ArizonaPGA Tour Champions Wins
1
Wins (2026)
1
Top 10 (2026)
4

9
World Rank
(OWGR)
-Slovakia
Rory Sabbatini
Clasificaciones de estadísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 68 | 28 | Distance Rank(32) | Accuracy Rank(36) |
| Longest Drives | 390 | 11 | Tournament(ISPS Handa Senior Open) | Round(3) |
| Driving Distance | 286.3 | 32 | Total Distance(20,610) | Total Drives(72) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 66.42% | 36 | Fairways Hit(360) | Possible Fairways(542) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 74.50% | 7 | Greens Hit(523) | # Holes(702) |
| Scrambling | 59.78% | 31 | Par or Better(107) | Missed GIR(179) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 54.17% | 14 | # Saves(26) | # Bunkers(48) |
| Putting Average | 1.778 | 24 | GIR Putts(930) | Greens Hit(523) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 30.58% | 23 | # Birdies(159) | Greens Hit(520) |
| Putts Per Round | 30.00 | 51 | Total Putts(1,170) | Total Rounds(39) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 29.00% | 14 | Total Putts(348) | Total Rounds(12) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 30.92% | 74 | Total Putts(371) | Total Rounds(12) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 29.83% | 50 | Total Putts(358) | Total Rounds(12) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 31.00% | 49 | Total Putts(93) | Total Rounds(3) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.585 | 48 | # of Putts(1,170) | # of Holes(738) |
| One Putt Percentage | 33.33% | 53 | # of 1 putts(246) | # of holes(738) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 4.07% | 63 | Total 3 Putts(30) | Total Holes (overall)(738) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 70.41 | 36 | Total Strokes(3,098) | Total Rounds(44) |
| Bounce Back | 25.00% | 11 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 69.14 | 8 | Total Strokes(968) | Total Rounds(14) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 72.71 | 72 | Total Strokes(1,018) | Total Rounds(14) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 69.54 | 13 | Total Strokes(904) | Total Rounds(13) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.13 | 60 | Total Strokes(554) | Total Holes(177) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 10.73% | 53 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(19) | Par 3 Holes(177) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.01 | 31 | Total Strokes(1,820) | Total Holes(454) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 18.50% | 16 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(84) | Par 4 Holes(454) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.50 | 4 | Total Strokes(724) | Total Holes(161) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 50.93% | 10 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(82) | Par 5 Holes(161) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 62 | 4 | Tourn/Course(Stifel Charity ) | Round(3) |
| Birdie Average | 4.00 | 17 | # of Birdies(176) | |
| Total Birdies | 176 | 62 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 23.36% | 15 | Total Birdies(185) | Total Holes(792) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 88.0 | 3 | # of Holes(792) | # of Eagles(9) |
| Total Eagles | 9 | 8 | ||
| Par Breakers | 23.36% | 15 | # Birdies/Eagles(185) | # Holes(792) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 70.31 | 26 | Total Strokes(914) | Total Rounds(13) |
| Final Round Performance | 46.67% | 58 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 19 | 40 | Current Streak(0) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 1 | 117 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 8 | 1 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 27 | 7 | Current Streak(2) | Round(1) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 4 | 59 | Current Streak(1) | Round(1) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 82 | 92 | Current Streak(30) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 8 | 44 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 7 | 1 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 8 | 1 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $1,200,473 | 14 | YTD Victories(1) | |
| 2026 Charles Schwab Cup Points | 1,571,921 | 9 | Pts. Behind Leader(2,371,909) | Wins(1) |

