PaulStankowski
País
United States
Edad
56Profesional desde
1991Lugar de nacimiento
Oxnard, CAUniversidad
University of Texas-El PasoPGA Tour Champions Wins
0Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
2

World Rank
(OWGR)
-Partners

United States
Paul Stankowski
Clasificaciones de estadísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 84 | 51 | Distance Rank(58) | Accuracy Rank(26) |
| Longest Drives | 340 | 124 | Tournament(Sanford International) | Round(1) |
| Driving Distance | 274.2 | 58 | Total Distance(26,875) | Total Drives(98) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 69.63% | 26 | Fairways Hit(525) | Possible Fairways(754) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 71.52% | 23 | Greens Hit(708) | # Holes(990) |
| Scrambling | 59.57% | 28 | Par or Better(168) | Missed GIR(282) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 52.24% | 24 | # Saves(35) | # Bunkers(67) |
| Putting Average | 1.808 | 55 | GIR Putts(1,280) | Greens Hit(708) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 24.75% | 68 | # Birdies(175) | Greens Hit(707) |
| Putts Per Round | 30.29 | 63 | Total Putts(1,666) | Total Rounds(55) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 30.41% | 58 | Total Putts(517) | Total Rounds(17) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 30.76% | 70 | Total Putts(523) | Total Rounds(17) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 29.65% | 39 | Total Putts(504) | Total Rounds(17) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 30.50% | 37 | Total Putts(122) | Total Rounds(4) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.624 | 66 | # of Putts(1,666) | # of Holes(1,026) |
| One Putt Percentage | 32.65% | 54 | # of 1 putts(335) | # of holes(1,026) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 2.83% | 21 | Total 3 Putts(29) | Total Holes (overall)(1,026) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 70.63 | 40 | Total Strokes(4,238) | Total Rounds(60) |
| Bounce Back | 18.71% | 47 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 71.16 | 43 | Total Strokes(1,352) | Total Rounds(19) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 70.63 | 45 | Total Strokes(1,342) | Total Rounds(19) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 70.06 | 19 | Total Strokes(1,261) | Total Rounds(18) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 2.97 | 3 | Total Strokes(751) | Total Holes(253) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 15.02% | 16 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(38) | Par 3 Holes(253) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.04 | 41 | Total Strokes(2,501) | Total Holes(619) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 14.86% | 53 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(92) | Par 4 Holes(619) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.74 | 63 | Total Strokes(986) | Total Holes(208) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 32.69% | 72 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(68) | Par 5 Holes(208) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 65 | 51 | Tourn/Course(Rogers Charity ) | Round(3) |
| Birdie Average | 3.20 | 61 | # of Birdies(192) | |
| Total Birdies | 192 | 42 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 18.33% | 59 | Total Birdies(198) | Total Holes(1,080) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 180.0 | 28 | # of Holes(1,080) | # of Eagles(6) |
| Total Eagles | 6 | 19 | ||
| Par Breakers | 18.33% | 59 | # Birdies/Eagles(198) | # Holes(1,080) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 70.22 | 19 | Total Strokes(1,264) | Total Rounds(18) |
| Final Round Performance | 60.00% | 29 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 18 | 46 | Current Streak(10) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 3 | 9 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 3 | 62 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 17 | 45 | Current Streak(0) | Round(1) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 8 | 5 | Current Streak(3) | Round(2) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 106 | 56 | Current Streak(14) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 9 | 31 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 3 | 59 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 3 | 7 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $557,996 | 38 | YTD Victories | |
| 2025 Charles Schwab Cup Points | - | - |

