MichaelWright
País
Australia
Era
52Tornou-se profissional
-Local de nascimento
Gympie, Queensland, AustraliaFaculdade
-PGA TOUR Champions Wins
0Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
1

World Rank
(OWGR)
-Partners

Australia
Michael Wright
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 67 | 38 | Distance Rank(15) | Accuracy Rank(52) |
| Longest Drives | 353 | 77 | Tournament(ISPS Handa Senior Open) | Round(3) |
| Driving Distance | 292.0 | 15 | Total Distance(25,114) | Total Drives(86) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 59.88% | 52 | Fairways Hit(403) | Possible Fairways(673) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 69.73% | 29 | Greens Hit(615) | # Holes(882) |
| Scrambling | 53.18% | 51 | Par or Better(142) | Missed GIR(267) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 54.88% | 10 | # Saves(45) | # Bunkers(82) |
| Putting Average | 1.769 | 15 | GIR Putts(1,088) | Greens Hit(615) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 31.26% | 14 | # Birdies(191) | Greens Hit(611) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.53 | 22 | Total Putts(1,447) | Total Rounds(49) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 29.33% | 16 | Total Putts(440) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 29.53% | 27 | Total Putts(443) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 29.40% | 24 | Total Putts(441) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 30.75% | 38 | Total Putts(123) | Total Rounds(4) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.517 | 22 | # of Putts(1,447) | # of Holes(954) |
| One Putt Percentage | 33.86% | 35 | # of 1 putts(323) | # of holes(954) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 3.14% | 24 | Total 3 Putts(30) | Total Holes (overall)(954) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 70.60 | 28 | Total Strokes(3,742) | Total Rounds(53) |
| Bounce Back | 28.57% | 4 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 69.81 | 17 | Total Strokes(1,117) | Total Rounds(16) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 70.25 | 26 | Total Strokes(1,124) | Total Rounds(16) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 71.19 | 31 | Total Strokes(1,139) | Total Rounds(16) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.07 | 29 | Total Strokes(690) | Total Holes(225) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 12.89% | 29 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(29) | Par 3 Holes(225) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.05 | 32 | Total Strokes(2,186) | Total Holes(540) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 18.52% | 13 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(100) | Par 4 Holes(540) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.58 | 10 | Total Strokes(866) | Total Holes(189) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 46.56% | 24 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(88) | Par 5 Holes(189) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 64 | 25 | Tourn/Course(Rogers Charity ) | Round(2) |
| Birdie Average | 3.96 | 21 | # of Birdies(210) | |
| Total Birdies | 210 | 10 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 22.75% | 19 | Total Birdies(217) | Total Holes(954) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 136.3 | 12 | # of Holes(954) | # of Eagles(7) |
| Total Eagles | 7 | 5 | ||
| Par Breakers | 22.75% | 19 | # Birdies/Eagles(217) | # Holes(954) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 71.25 | 33 | Total Strokes(1,140) | Total Rounds(16) |
| Final Round Performance | 38.89% | 50 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 11 | 115 | Current Streak(0) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 3 | 9 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 3 | 58 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 21 | 20 | Current Streak(0) | Round(1) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 10 | 1 | Current Streak(10) | Round(1) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 124 | 33 | Current Streak(3) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 8 | 36 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 3 | 55 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 2 | 22 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $468,714 | 36 | YTD Victories | |
| 2025 Charles Schwab Cup Points | - | - |


