ThongchaiJaidee
País
Thailand
Era
56Tornou-se profissional
1999Local de nascimento
Lopburi, ThailandFaculdade
-PGA TOUR Champions Wins
2
Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
3

World Rank
(OWGR)
-Partners

Thailand
Thongchai Jaidee
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 46 | 14 | Distance Rank(11) | Accuracy Rank(35) |
| Longest Drives | 392 | 5 | Tournament(ISPS Handa Senior Open) | Round(2) |
| Driving Distance | 293.2 | 11 | Total Distance(21,697) | Total Drives(74) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 64.73% | 35 | Fairways Hit(356) | Possible Fairways(550) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 71.81% | 16 | Greens Hit(517) | # Holes(720) |
| Scrambling | 60.10% | 16 | Par or Better(122) | Missed GIR(203) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 46.15% | 32 | # Saves(24) | # Bunkers(52) |
| Putting Average | 1.803 | 38 | GIR Putts(932) | Greens Hit(517) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 28.27% | 37 | # Birdies(145) | Greens Hit(513) |
| Putts Per Round | 30.03 | 39 | Total Putts(1,201) | Total Rounds(40) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 28.92% | 11 | Total Putts(347) | Total Rounds(12) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 29.00% | 9 | Total Putts(348) | Total Rounds(12) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 31.58% | 57 | Total Putts(379) | Total Rounds(12) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 31.75% | 50 | Total Putts(127) | Total Rounds(4) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.516 | 21 | # of Putts(1,201) | # of Holes(792) |
| One Putt Percentage | 31.82% | 48 | # of 1 putts(252) | # of holes(792) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 3.91% | 44 | Total 3 Putts(31) | Total Holes (overall)(792) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 70.26 | 22 | Total Strokes(3,302) | Total Rounds(47) |
| Bounce Back | 13.28% | 58 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 69.79 | 16 | Total Strokes(977) | Total Rounds(14) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 69.00 | 4 | Total Strokes(966) | Total Rounds(14) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 71.64 | 37 | Total Strokes(1,003) | Total Rounds(14) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.02 | 16 | Total Strokes(588) | Total Holes(195) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 15.38% | 13 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(30) | Par 3 Holes(195) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.03 | 28 | Total Strokes(1,972) | Total Holes(489) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 15.34% | 36 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(75) | Par 4 Holes(489) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.58 | 10 | Total Strokes(742) | Total Holes(162) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 46.91% | 21 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(76) | Par 5 Holes(162) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 64 | 25 | Tourn/Course(Cologuard Class) | Round(1) |
| Birdie Average | 3.64 | 31 | # of Birdies(171) | |
| Total Birdies | 171 | 30 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 21.39% | 30 | Total Birdies(181) | Total Holes(846) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 84.6 | 4 | # of Holes(846) | # of Eagles(10) |
| Total Eagles | 10 | 4 | ||
| Par Breakers | 21.39% | 30 | # Birdies/Eagles(181) | # Holes(846) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 70.50 | 21 | Total Strokes(987) | Total Rounds(14) |
| Final Round Performance | 53.33% | 31 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 13 | 76 | Current Streak(1) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 33 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 4 | 17 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 17 | 36 | Current Streak(3) | Round(1) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 4 | 49 | Current Streak(0) | Round(1) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 110 | 44 | Current Streak(15) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 8 | 36 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 4 | 13 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 2 | 22 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $597,309 | 30 | YTD Victories | |
| 2025 Charles Schwab Cup Points | - | - |


