StevenAlker
País
New Zealand
Era
55Tornou-se profissional
1995Local de nascimento
Hamilton, New ZealandFaculdade
New Zealand educationPGA TOUR Champions Wins
13Wins (2026)
3
Top 10 (2026)
8

4
World Rank
(OWGR)
-Partners

New Zealand
Steven Alker
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 46 | 14 | Distance Rank(29) | Accuracy Rank(17) |
| Longest Drives | 336 | 126 | Tournament(Ally Challenge) | Round(1) |
| Driving Distance | 285.9 | 29 | Total Distance(20,013) | Total Drives(70) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 70.31% | 17 | Fairways Hit(367) | Possible Fairways(522) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 75.44% | 2 | Greens Hit(516) | # Holes(684) |
| Scrambling | 58.93% | 26 | Par or Better(99) | Missed GIR(168) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 62.79% | 2 | # Saves(27) | # Bunkers(43) |
| Putting Average | 1.750 | 7 | GIR Putts(903) | Greens Hit(516) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 34.50% | 2 | # Birdies(178) | Greens Hit(516) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.63 | 26 | Total Putts(1,126) | Total Rounds(38) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 29.25% | 15 | Total Putts(351) | Total Rounds(12) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 29.25% | 16 | Total Putts(351) | Total Rounds(12) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 30.18% | 48 | Total Putts(332) | Total Rounds(11) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 30.67% | 34 | Total Putts(92) | Total Rounds(3) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.489 | 11 | # of Putts(1,126) | # of Holes(756) |
| One Putt Percentage | 32.94% | 40 | # of 1 putts(249) | # of holes(756) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 2.91% | 19 | Total 3 Putts(22) | Total Holes (overall)(756) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 69.07 | 3 | Total Strokes(3,108) | Total Rounds(45) |
| Bounce Back | 30.93% | 2 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 69.14 | 5 | Total Strokes(968) | Total Rounds(14) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 68.57 | 2 | Total Strokes(960) | Total Rounds(14) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 69.23 | 5 | Total Strokes(900) | Total Rounds(13) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.03 | 19 | Total Strokes(567) | Total Holes(187) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 17.11% | 5 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(32) | Par 3 Holes(187) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 3.93 | 2 | Total Strokes(1,829) | Total Holes(465) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 22.58% | 2 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(105) | Par 4 Holes(465) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.51 | 4 | Total Strokes(712) | Total Holes(158) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 50.63% | 7 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(80) | Par 5 Holes(158) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 61 | 1 | Tourn/Course(Rogers Charity ) | Round(2) |
| Birdie Average | 4.80 | 2 | # of Birdies(216) | |
| Total Birdies | 216 | 8 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 26.79% | 2 | Total Birdies(217) | Total Holes(810) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 810.0 | 54 | # of Holes(810) | # of Eagles(1) |
| Total Eagles | 1 | 52 | ||
| Par Breakers | 26.79% | 2 | # Birdies/Eagles(217) | # Holes(810) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 69.54 | 8 | Total Strokes(904) | Total Rounds(13) |
| Final Round Performance | 71.43% | 7 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 19 | 29 | Current Streak(0) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 3 | 9 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 4 | 17 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 19 | 28 | Current Streak(19) | Round(2) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 9 | 2 | Current Streak(9) | Round(3) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 126 | 26 | Current Streak(0) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 18 | 4 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 4 | 13 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 1 | 74 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $1,725,965 | 4 | YTD Victories(3) | |
| 2025 Charles Schwab Cup Points | - | - |


