Miguel AngelJiménez
País
Spain
Era
62Tornou-se profissional
1982Local de nascimento
Malaga, SpainFaculdade
-PGA Tour Champions Wins
17Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
8

World Rank
(OWGR)
-Spain
Miguel Angel Jiménez
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 61 | 16 | Distance Rank(37) | Accuracy Rank(24) |
| Longest Drives | 373 | 32 | Tournament(ISPS Handa Senior Open) | Round(1) |
| Driving Distance | 284.8 | 37 | Total Distance(34,750) | Total Drives(122) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 69.66% | 24 | Fairways Hit(613) | Possible Fairways(880) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 70.05% | 40 | Greens Hit(807) | # Holes(1,152) |
| Scrambling | 62.61% | 13 | Par or Better(216) | Missed GIR(345) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 50.00% | 32 | # Saves(43) | # Bunkers(86) |
| Putting Average | 1.739 | 7 | GIR Putts(1,403) | Greens Hit(807) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 32.55% | 9 | # Birdies(262) | Greens Hit(805) |
| Putts Per Round | 28.88 | 5 | Total Putts(1,848) | Total Rounds(64) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 28.05% | 2 | Total Putts(561) | Total Rounds(20) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 29.15% | 18 | Total Putts(583) | Total Rounds(20) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 29.20% | 17 | Total Putts(584) | Total Rounds(20) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 30.00% | 23 | Total Putts(120) | Total Rounds(4) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.510 | 14 | # of Putts(1,848) | # of Holes(1,224) |
| One Putt Percentage | 37.42% | 9 | # of 1 putts(458) | # of holes(1,224) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 2.29% | 7 | Total 3 Putts(28) | Total Holes (overall)(1,224) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 69.61 | 8 | Total Strokes(4,942) | Total Rounds(71) |
| Bounce Back | 22.44% | 23 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 69.41 | 12 | Total Strokes(1,527) | Total Rounds(22) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 69.23 | 7 | Total Strokes(1,523) | Total Rounds(22) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 69.77 | 16 | Total Strokes(1,535) | Total Rounds(22) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.00 | 9 | Total Strokes(890) | Total Holes(297) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 14.81% | 17 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(44) | Par 3 Holes(297) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 3.97 | 9 | Total Strokes(2,904) | Total Holes(732) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 19.26% | 12 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(141) | Par 4 Holes(732) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.61 | 30 | Total Strokes(1,148) | Total Holes(249) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 49.00% | 19 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(122) | Par 5 Holes(249) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 62 | 4 | Tourn/Course(Kaulig Co. Cham) | Round(3) |
| Birdie Average | 4.14 | 11 | # of Birdies(294) | |
| Total Birdies | 294 | 6 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 24.02% | 9 | Total Birdies(307) | Total Holes(1,278) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 98.3 | 5 | # of Holes(1,278) | # of Eagles(13) |
| Total Eagles | 13 | 3 | ||
| Par Breakers | 24.02% | 9 | # Birdies/Eagles(307) | # Holes(1,278) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 70.50 | 32 | Total Strokes(1,551) | Total Rounds(22) |
| Final Round Performance | 37.50% | 71 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 20 | 35 | Current Streak(0) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 4 | 4 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 6 | 2 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 20 | 33 | Current Streak(1) | Round(1) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 6 | 16 | Current Streak(5) | Round(1) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 146 | 18 | Current Streak(27) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 12 | 22 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 6 | 2 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 3 | 10 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $1,172,237 | 16 | YTD Victories | |
| 2026 Charles Schwab Cup Points | 1,192,707 | 18 | Pts. Behind Leader(2,751,123) | Wins |


