RyanArmour
País
United States
Era
50Tornou-se profissional
1999Local de nascimento
Akron, OHFaculdade
Ohio State UniversityPGA TOUR Champions Wins
0Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
1

World Rank
(OWGR)
-Partners

United States
Ryan Armour
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 1,998 | - | Distance Rank(999) | Accuracy Rank(999) |
| Longest Drives | 330 | 133 | Tournament(Ally Challenge) | Round(1) |
| Driving Distance | 284.3 | - | Total Distance(13,648) | Total Drives(48) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 68.27% | - | Fairways Hit(256) | Possible Fairways(375) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 68.72% | - | Greens Hit(334) | # Holes(486) |
| Scrambling | 57.89% | - | Par or Better(88) | Missed GIR(152) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 51.28% | - | # Saves(20) | # Bunkers(39) |
| Putting Average | 1.802 | - | GIR Putts(602) | Greens Hit(334) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 27.84% | - | # Birdies(93) | Greens Hit(334) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.74 | - | Total Putts(803) | Total Rounds(27) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 30.13% | - | Total Putts(241) | Total Rounds(8) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 29.00% | - | Total Putts(232) | Total Rounds(8) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 30.00% | - | Total Putts(240) | Total Rounds(8) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 30.00% | - | Total Putts(90) | Total Rounds(3) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.538 | - | # of Putts(803) | # of Holes(522) |
| One Putt Percentage | 33.33% | - | # of 1 putts(174) | # of holes(522) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 3.64% | - | Total 3 Putts(19) | Total Holes (overall)(522) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 71.16 | - | Total Strokes(2,277) | Total Rounds(32) |
| Bounce Back | 17.39% | - | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 71.60 | - | Total Strokes(716) | Total Rounds(10) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 70.50 | - | Total Strokes(705) | Total Rounds(10) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 71.67 | - | Total Strokes(645) | Total Rounds(9) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.09 | - | Total Strokes(396) | Total Holes(128) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 14.06% | - | Par 3 Birdies or Better(18) | Par 3 Holes(128) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.04 | - | Total Strokes(1,401) | Total Holes(347) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 17.00% | - | Par 4 Birdies or Better(59) | Par 4 Holes(347) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.75 | - | Total Strokes(480) | Total Holes(101) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 33.66% | - | Par 5 Birdies or Better(34) | Par 5 Holes(101) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 63 | 12 | Tourn/Course(Rogers Charity ) | Round(2) |
| Birdie Average | 3.47 | - | # of Birdies(111) | |
| Total Birdies | 111 | - | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 19.27% | - | Total Birdies(111) | Total Holes(576) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | - | - | ||
| Total Eagles | 0 | - | ||
| Par Breakers | 19.27% | - | # Birdies/Eagles(111) | # Holes(576) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 70.78 | - | Total Strokes(637) | Total Rounds(9) |
| Final Round Performance | 60.00% | - | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 21 | 20 | Current Streak(0) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 33 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 4 | 17 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 13 | 87 | Current Streak(1) | Round(2) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 4 | 49 | Current Streak(4) | Round(1) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 70 | 99 | Current Streak(70) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 8 | 36 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 4 | 13 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | - | - | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $261,465 | 54 | YTD Victories | |
| 2025 Charles Schwab Cup Points | - | - |


