SteveFlesch
País
United States
Era
59Tornou-se profissional
1990Local de nascimento
Cincinnati, OHFaculdade
University of KentuckyPGA TOUR Champions Wins
4
Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
3

World Rank
(OWGR)
-United States
Steve Flesch
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 77 | 50 | Distance Rank(39) | Accuracy Rank(38) |
| Longest Drives | 333 | 129 | Tournament(Cologuard Classic) | Round(2) |
| Driving Distance | 282.1 | 39 | Total Distance(20,308) | Total Drives(72) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 63.54% | 38 | Fairways Hit(366) | Possible Fairways(576) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 71.69% | 17 | Greens Hit(542) | # Holes(756) |
| Scrambling | 56.54% | 39 | Par or Better(121) | Missed GIR(214) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 48.00% | 28 | # Saves(24) | # Bunkers(50) |
| Putting Average | 1.775 | 19 | GIR Putts(962) | Greens Hit(542) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 29.81% | 27 | # Birdies(161) | Greens Hit(540) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.64 | 28 | Total Putts(1,245) | Total Rounds(42) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 29.93% | 34 | Total Putts(419) | Total Rounds(14) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 29.71% | 32 | Total Putts(416) | Total Rounds(14) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 29.23% | 19 | Total Putts(380) | Total Rounds(13) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 30.00% | 18 | Total Putts(30) | Total Rounds(1) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.572 | 41 | # of Putts(1,245) | # of Holes(792) |
| One Putt Percentage | 36.24% | 14 | # of 1 putts(287) | # of holes(792) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 3.54% | 35 | Total 3 Putts(28) | Total Holes (overall)(792) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 70.52 | 26 | Total Strokes(3,103) | Total Rounds(44) |
| Bounce Back | 25.66% | 7 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 70.33 | 27 | Total Strokes(1,055) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 70.00 | 22 | Total Strokes(1,050) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 71.23 | 32 | Total Strokes(926) | Total Rounds(13) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.10 | 38 | Total Strokes(583) | Total Holes(188) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 11.70% | 36 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(22) | Par 3 Holes(188) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.01 | 20 | Total Strokes(1,764) | Total Holes(440) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 17.05% | 23 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(75) | Par 4 Holes(440) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.61 | 23 | Total Strokes(756) | Total Holes(164) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 44.51% | 30 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(73) | Par 5 Holes(164) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 64 | 25 | Tourn/Course(Rogers Charity ) | Round(2) |
| Birdie Average | 3.70 | 30 | # of Birdies(163) | |
| Total Birdies | 163 | 35 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 21.46% | 29 | Total Birdies(170) | Total Holes(792) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 113.1 | 7 | # of Holes(792) | # of Eagles(7) |
| Total Eagles | 7 | 5 | ||
| Par Breakers | 21.46% | 29 | # Birdies/Eagles(170) | # Holes(792) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 71.17 | 32 | Total Strokes(854) | Total Rounds(12) |
| Final Round Performance | 42.86% | 45 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 16 | 41 | Current Streak(0) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 33 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 5 | 6 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 24 | 12 | Current Streak(0) | Round(1) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 6 | 14 | Current Streak(1) | Round(3) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 202 | 4 | Current Streak(29) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 7 | 47 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 5 | 4 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 2 | 22 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $433,413 | 37 | YTD Victories | |
| 2025 Charles Schwab Cup Points | - | - |


