KenTanigawa
País
United States
Era
58Tornou-se profissional
-Local de nascimento
Kobe, JapanFaculdade
University of California-Los AngelesPGA TOUR Champions Wins
3
Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
0
World Rank
(OWGR)
-Partners

United States
Ken Tanigawa
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 69 | 42 | Distance Rank(40) | Accuracy Rank(29) |
| Longest Drives | 372 | 24 | Tournament(ISPS Handa Senior Open) | Round(1) |
| Driving Distance | 281.4 | 40 | Total Distance(24,766) | Total Drives(88) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 65.74% | 29 | Fairways Hit(426) | Possible Fairways(648) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 67.61% | 41 | Greens Hit(572) | # Holes(846) |
| Scrambling | 60.95% | 14 | Par or Better(167) | Missed GIR(274) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 50.79% | 20 | # Saves(32) | # Bunkers(63) |
| Putting Average | 1.825 | 48 | GIR Putts(1,044) | Greens Hit(572) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 26.27% | 48 | # Birdies(150) | Greens Hit(571) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.87 | 34 | Total Putts(1,404) | Total Rounds(47) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 30.53% | 47 | Total Putts(458) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 30.13% | 41 | Total Putts(452) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 28.71% | 9 | Total Putts(402) | Total Rounds(14) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 30.67% | 34 | Total Putts(92) | Total Rounds(3) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.592 | 46 | # of Putts(1,404) | # of Holes(882) |
| One Putt Percentage | 35.26% | 19 | # of 1 putts(311) | # of holes(882) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 4.65% | 53 | Total 3 Putts(41) | Total Holes (overall)(882) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 71.46 | 39 | Total Strokes(3,716) | Total Rounds(52) |
| Bounce Back | 22.88% | 19 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 71.65 | 43 | Total Strokes(1,218) | Total Rounds(17) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 71.06 | 37 | Total Strokes(1,208) | Total Rounds(17) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 71.60 | 36 | Total Strokes(1,074) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.03 | 19 | Total Strokes(651) | Total Holes(215) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 14.88% | 15 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(32) | Par 3 Holes(215) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.09 | 42 | Total Strokes(2,190) | Total Holes(535) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 11.78% | 56 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(63) | Par 4 Holes(535) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.70 | 39 | Total Strokes(875) | Total Holes(186) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 43.55% | 33 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(81) | Par 5 Holes(186) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 65 | 41 | Tourn/Course(Regions Traditi) | Round(2) |
| Birdie Average | 3.33 | 41 | # of Birdies(173) | |
| Total Birdies | 173 | 28 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 18.80% | 44 | Total Birdies(176) | Total Holes(936) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 312.0 | 44 | # of Holes(936) | # of Eagles(3) |
| Total Eagles | 3 | 38 | ||
| Par Breakers | 18.80% | 44 | # Birdies/Eagles(176) | # Holes(936) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 71.67 | 39 | Total Strokes(1,075) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Final Round Performance | 52.94% | 33 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 11 | 115 | Current Streak(3) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 33 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 2 | 126 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 16 | 48 | Current Streak(0) | Round(2) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 6 | 14 | Current Streak(1) | Round(2) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 87 | 66 | Current Streak(21) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 9 | 29 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 2 | 120 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 2 | 22 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $275,941 | 50 | YTD Victories | |
| 2025 Charles Schwab Cup Points | - | - |


