TomPernice Jr.
País
United States
Era
66Tornou-se profissional
1982Local de nascimento
Kansas City, MOFaculdade
UCLAPGA TOUR Champions Wins
6
Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
0
World Rank
(OWGR)
-Partners

United States
Tom Pernice Jr.
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 86 | 55 | Distance Rank(45) | Accuracy Rank(41) |
| Longest Drives | 341 | 113 | Tournament(ISPS Handa Senior Open) | Round(1) |
| Driving Distance | 276.2 | 45 | Total Distance(21,540) | Total Drives(78) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 63.21% | 41 | Fairways Hit(390) | Possible Fairways(617) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 63.83% | 52 | Greens Hit(517) | # Holes(810) |
| Scrambling | 58.02% | 30 | Par or Better(170) | Missed GIR(293) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 44.16% | 42 | # Saves(34) | # Bunkers(77) |
| Putting Average | 1.830 | 50 | GIR Putts(946) | Greens Hit(517) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 27.52% | 42 | # Birdies(142) | Greens Hit(516) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.82 | 33 | Total Putts(1,342) | Total Rounds(45) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 29.79% | 28 | Total Putts(417) | Total Rounds(14) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 29.43% | 22 | Total Putts(412) | Total Rounds(14) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 29.93% | 41 | Total Putts(419) | Total Rounds(14) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 31.33% | 44 | Total Putts(94) | Total Rounds(3) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.522 | 25 | # of Putts(1,342) | # of Holes(882) |
| One Putt Percentage | 34.58% | 23 | # of 1 putts(305) | # of holes(882) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 4.65% | 53 | Total 3 Putts(41) | Total Holes (overall)(882) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 72.25 | 50 | Total Strokes(3,757) | Total Rounds(52) |
| Bounce Back | 20.96% | 29 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 70.88 | 36 | Total Strokes(1,134) | Total Rounds(16) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 72.31 | 53 | Total Strokes(1,157) | Total Rounds(16) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 73.19 | 54 | Total Strokes(1,171) | Total Rounds(16) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.17 | 55 | Total Strokes(690) | Total Holes(218) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 7.34% | 58 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(16) | Par 3 Holes(218) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.11 | 47 | Total Strokes(2,156) | Total Holes(525) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 15.05% | 39 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(79) | Par 4 Holes(525) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.72 | 43 | Total Strokes(911) | Total Holes(193) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 38.86% | 41 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(75) | Par 5 Holes(193) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 65 | 41 | Tourn/Course(ISPS Handa Seni) | Round(1) |
| Birdie Average | 3.17 | 48 | # of Birdies(165) | |
| Total Birdies | 165 | 34 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 18.16% | 48 | Total Birdies(170) | Total Holes(936) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 187.2 | 25 | # of Holes(936) | # of Eagles(5) |
| Total Eagles | 5 | 19 | ||
| Par Breakers | 18.16% | 48 | # Birdies/Eagles(170) | # Holes(936) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 73.38 | 55 | Total Strokes(1,174) | Total Rounds(16) |
| Final Round Performance | 27.78% | 57 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 13 | 76 | Current Streak(0) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 1 | 112 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 5 | 6 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 14 | 70 | Current Streak(0) | Round(2) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 4 | 49 | Current Streak(3) | Round(1) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 100 | 53 | Current Streak(50) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 5 | 77 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 4 | 13 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 5 | 2 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $179,513 | 68 | YTD Victories | |
| 2025 Charles Schwab Cup Points | - | - |


