CoreyPavin
País
United States
Era
66Tornou-se profissional
1982Local de nascimento
Oxnard, CAFaculdade
UCLAPGA TOUR Champions Wins
1
Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
0
World Rank
(OWGR)
-Partners

United States
Corey Pavin
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 1,998 | - | Distance Rank(999) | Accuracy Rank(999) |
| Longest Drives | 298 | 215 | Tournament(Chubb Classic) | Round(2) |
| Driving Distance | 256.3 | - | Total Distance(10,764) | Total Drives(42) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 69.37% | - | Fairways Hit(231) | Possible Fairways(333) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 62.27% | - | Greens Hit(269) | # Holes(432) |
| Scrambling | 52.15% | - | Par or Better(85) | Missed GIR(163) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 50.00% | - | # Saves(20) | # Bunkers(40) |
| Putting Average | 1.870 | - | GIR Putts(503) | Greens Hit(269) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 23.79% | - | # Birdies(64) | Greens Hit(269) |
| Putts Per Round | 30.46 | - | Total Putts(731) | Total Rounds(24) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 30.88% | - | Total Putts(247) | Total Rounds(8) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 30.63% | - | Total Putts(245) | Total Rounds(8) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 29.88% | - | Total Putts(239) | Total Rounds(8) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | - | - | ||
| Overall Putting Average | 1.562 | - | # of Putts(731) | # of Holes(468) |
| One Putt Percentage | 32.69% | - | # of 1 putts(153) | # of holes(468) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 5.98% | - | Total 3 Putts(28) | Total Holes (overall)(468) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 74.23 | - | Total Strokes(1,930) | Total Rounds(26) |
| Bounce Back | 19.27% | - | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 75.00 | - | Total Strokes(675) | Total Rounds(9) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 73.44 | - | Total Strokes(661) | Total Rounds(9) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 74.25 | - | Total Strokes(594) | Total Rounds(8) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.08 | - | Total Strokes(330) | Total Holes(107) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 14.02% | - | Par 3 Birdies or Better(15) | Par 3 Holes(107) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.23 | - | Total Strokes(1,113) | Total Holes(263) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 13.31% | - | Par 4 Birdies or Better(35) | Par 4 Holes(263) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.97 | - | Total Strokes(487) | Total Holes(98) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 23.47% | - | Par 5 Birdies or Better(23) | Par 5 Holes(98) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 70 | 167 | Tourn/Course(Hoag Classic NB) | Round(2) |
| Birdie Average | 2.77 | - | # of Birdies(72) | |
| Total Birdies | 72 | - | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 15.60% | - | Total Birdies(73) | Total Holes(468) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 468.0 | - | # of Holes(468) | # of Eagles(1) |
| Total Eagles | 1 | - | ||
| Par Breakers | 15.60% | - | # Birdies/Eagles(73) | # Holes(468) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 74.25 | - | Total Strokes(594) | Total Rounds(8) |
| Final Round Performance | 50.00% | - | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 21 | 20 | Current Streak(2) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 33 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 2 | 126 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 8 | 156 | Current Streak(1) | Round(3) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 5 | 26 | Current Streak(0) | Round(2) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 88 | 65 | Current Streak(3) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 3 | 102 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 2 | 120 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 1 | 74 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $28,565 | 102 | YTD Victories | |
| 2025 Charles Schwab Cup Points | - | - |


