JeffMaggert
País
United States
Era
62Tornou-se profissional
1986Local de nascimento
Columbia, MOFaculdade
Texas A&M UniversityPGA Tour Champions Wins
6
Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
0
World Rank
(OWGR)
-Partners

United States
Jeff Maggert
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 81 | 47 | Distance Rank(72) | Accuracy Rank(9) |
| Longest Drives | 340 | 124 | Tournament(Sanford International) | Round(1) |
| Driving Distance | 262.9 | 72 | Total Distance(26,819) | Total Drives(102) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 73.31% | 9 | Fairways Hit(574) | Possible Fairways(783) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 67.25% | 57 | Greens Hit(690) | # Holes(1,026) |
| Scrambling | 57.44% | 48 | Par or Better(193) | Missed GIR(336) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 48.15% | 41 | # Saves(39) | # Bunkers(81) |
| Putting Average | 1.843 | 70 | GIR Putts(1,272) | Greens Hit(690) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 22.06% | 73 | # Birdies(152) | Greens Hit(689) |
| Putts Per Round | 30.39 | 66 | Total Putts(1,732) | Total Rounds(57) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 30.33% | 56 | Total Putts(546) | Total Rounds(18) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 30.33% | 61 | Total Putts(546) | Total Rounds(18) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 30.35% | 65 | Total Putts(516) | Total Rounds(17) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 31.00% | 48 | Total Putts(124) | Total Rounds(4) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.631 | 68 | # of Putts(1,732) | # of Holes(1,062) |
| One Putt Percentage | 33.52% | 50 | # of 1 putts(356) | # of holes(1,062) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 4.24% | 64 | Total 3 Putts(45) | Total Holes (overall)(1,062) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 72.02 | 64 | Total Strokes(4,465) | Total Rounds(62) |
| Bounce Back | 14.75% | 68 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 72.30 | 66 | Total Strokes(1,446) | Total Rounds(20) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 72.35 | 69 | Total Strokes(1,447) | Total Rounds(20) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 71.22 | 49 | Total Strokes(1,282) | Total Rounds(18) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.08 | 41 | Total Strokes(800) | Total Holes(260) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 10.38% | 56 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(27) | Par 3 Holes(260) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.09 | 57 | Total Strokes(2,615) | Total Holes(639) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 13.62% | 64 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(87) | Par 4 Holes(639) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.84 | 74 | Total Strokes(1,050) | Total Holes(217) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 27.65% | 74 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(60) | Par 5 Holes(217) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 65 | 51 | Tourn/Course(Cologuard Class) | Round(2) |
| Birdie Average | 2.76 | 72 | # of Birdies(171) | |
| Total Birdies | 171 | 54 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 15.59% | 72 | Total Birdies(174) | Total Holes(1,116) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 372.0 | 59 | # of Holes(1,116) | # of Eagles(3) |
| Total Eagles | 3 | 50 | ||
| Par Breakers | 15.59% | 72 | # Birdies/Eagles(174) | # Holes(1,116) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 71.56 | 52 | Total Strokes(1,288) | Total Rounds(18) |
| Final Round Performance | 60.00% | 29 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 29 | 8 | Current Streak(10) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 35 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 3 | 62 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 13 | 91 | Current Streak(0) | Round(3) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 5 | 30 | Current Streak(0) | Round(3) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 77 | 95 | Current Streak(37) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 4 | 91 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 3 | 59 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 2 | 27 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $196,184 | 77 | YTD Victories | |
| 2025 Charles Schwab Cup Points | - | - |


