JeffMaggert
País
United States
Era
62Tornou-se profissional
1986Local de nascimento
Columbia, MOFaculdade
Texas A&M UniversityPGA TOUR Champions Wins
6
Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
0
World Rank
(OWGR)
-Partners

United States
Jeff Maggert
Classificações de estatísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 61 | 34 | Distance Rank(57) | Accuracy Rank(4) |
| Longest Drives | 312 | 182 | Tournament(Ally Challenge) | Round(1) |
| Driving Distance | 263.2 | 57 | Total Distance(22,109) | Total Drives(84) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 74.09% | 4 | Fairways Hit(489) | Possible Fairways(660) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 67.25% | 43 | Greens Hit(581) | # Holes(864) |
| Scrambling | 59.01% | 25 | Par or Better(167) | Missed GIR(283) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 49.33% | 24 | # Saves(37) | # Bunkers(75) |
| Putting Average | 1.840 | 51 | GIR Putts(1,069) | Greens Hit(581) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 22.41% | 57 | # Birdies(130) | Greens Hit(580) |
| Putts Per Round | 30.23 | 47 | Total Putts(1,451) | Total Rounds(48) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 30.20% | 41 | Total Putts(453) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 30.20% | 44 | Total Putts(453) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 30.07% | 45 | Total Putts(421) | Total Rounds(14) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 31.00% | 40 | Total Putts(124) | Total Rounds(4) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.612 | 50 | # of Putts(1,451) | # of Holes(900) |
| One Putt Percentage | 34.00% | 32 | # of 1 putts(306) | # of holes(900) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 4.22% | 49 | Total 3 Putts(38) | Total Holes (overall)(900) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 71.94 | 47 | Total Strokes(3,813) | Total Rounds(53) |
| Bounce Back | 15.33% | 51 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 72.24 | 50 | Total Strokes(1,228) | Total Rounds(17) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 72.35 | 54 | Total Strokes(1,230) | Total Rounds(17) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 71.00 | 30 | Total Strokes(1,065) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.04 | 22 | Total Strokes(672) | Total Holes(221) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 12.22% | 35 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(27) | Par 3 Holes(221) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.10 | 44 | Total Strokes(2,224) | Total Holes(543) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 13.44% | 51 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(73) | Par 4 Holes(543) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.83 | 58 | Total Strokes(917) | Total Holes(190) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 27.37% | 58 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(52) | Par 5 Holes(190) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 65 | 41 | Tourn/Course(Cologuard Class) | Round(2) |
| Birdie Average | 2.81 | 57 | # of Birdies(149) | |
| Total Birdies | 149 | 45 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 15.93% | 56 | Total Birdies(152) | Total Holes(954) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 318.0 | 45 | # of Holes(954) | # of Eagles(3) |
| Total Eagles | 3 | 38 | ||
| Par Breakers | 15.93% | 56 | # Birdies/Eagles(152) | # Holes(954) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 71.40 | 35 | Total Strokes(1,071) | Total Rounds(15) |
| Final Round Performance | 70.59% | 8 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 29 | 6 | Current Streak(0) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 2 | 33 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 3 | 58 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 13 | 87 | Current Streak(0) | Round(3) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 5 | 26 | Current Streak(0) | Round(3) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 77 | 87 | Current Streak(8) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 4 | 90 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 3 | 55 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 2 | 22 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $189,051 | 63 | YTD Victories | |
| 2025 Charles Schwab Cup Points | - | - |


