It appears your browser may be outdated. For the best website experience, we recommend updating your browser.   learn more

No comments
The Tour Report
TOURNAMENT ARCHIVE
SHOW MORE

May 21 2013

1:34 PM

Featured groups, tee times for Rds. 1-2

By Mike McAllister, PGATOUR.COM

FORT WORTH, Texas -- Here's a look at some of the featured groups for the first two rounds of the Crowne Plaza Invitational at Colonial. Tee times are below.

Zach Johnson, Jason Dufner, Sang-Moon Bae -- Johnson and Dufner dueled for 36 holes a year ago, with Johnson winning his second title in Fort Worth. Bae comes off his first PGA TOUR win at last week's HP Byron Nelson Championship.

Matt Kuchar, Martin Laird, Kevin Streelman
-- Streelman is third in FedExCup points; Kuchar is fifth; and Laird is 22nd. Each of these players has at least one top-10 finish at Colonial.

Rickie Fowler, Charl Schwartzel, Davis Love III -- Fowler's results have improved in each of his three years. He was T-38 in 2010, T-16 in 2011 and T-5 last year.

Hunter Mahan, Angel Cabrera, David Lingmerth -- Mahan produced five top-20 finishes in his first six starts this year, but has finished in the top 20 just once in his last seven starts.

Jim Furyk, Tim Clark, Derek Ernst
-- Furyk enjoys playing Colonial but is still seeking his first win here. He has seven top-10s in 17 starts in this event, including a fourth place last year.

TEE TIMES FOR FIRST TWO ROUNDS

Rnd 1
1 Tee
Rnd 2
10 Tee
 
7:00am 12:00pm Harris English
Sea Island, GA
Daniel Summerhays
Farmington, UT
 
7:11 12:11 James Hahn
Alameda, CA
Darron Stiles
Pinehurst, NC
Robert Streb
Edmond, OK
7:22 12:22 D.J. Trahan
Mt. Pleasant, SC
Chad Campbell
Andrews, TX
Bud Cauley
Jacksonville Bch, FL
7:33 12:33 Michael Thompson
Birmingham, AL
Carl Pettersson
Raleigh, NC
Henrik Stenson
Gothenburg, SWE
7:44 12:44 Scott Brown
N. Augusta, SC
Brian Gay
Windermere, FL
Chris Kirk
Sea Island, GA
7:55 12:55 Bryce Molder
Scottsdale, AZ
Rory Sabbatini
Durban, RSA
Brendan Steele
Idyllwild, CA
8:06 1:06 Jonas Blixt
Jacksonville, FL
Ben Crane
Beaverton, OR
Stuart Appleby
Victoria, AUS
8:17 1:17 Ted Potter, Jr.
Silver Springs, FL
Jonathan Byrd
Sea Island, GA
Robert Allenby
Melbourne, AUS
8:28 1:28 Kevin Stadler
Denver, CO
Kevin Chappell
Fresno, CA
Ben Kohles
Cary, NC
8:39 1:39 Tom Lehman
Scottsdale, AZ
Greg Chalmers
Sydney, AUS
Jason Kokrak
Warren, OH
8:50 1:50 Steven Bowditch
Queensland, AUS
Morgan Hoffmann
Wyckoff, NJ
Steven Fox-Y
Hendersonville, TN
Rnd 1
10 Tee
Rnd 2
1 Tee
 
7:00am 12:00pm Erik Compton
Coral Gables, FL
Chris Stroud
Houston, TX
 
7:11 12:11 Troy Matteson
Austin, TX
Jeff Overton
Evansville, IN
Matt Every
Jacksonville Bch., FL
7:22 12:22 Pat Perez
Scottsdale, AZ
Tim Herron
Wayzata, MN
Brendon de Jonge
Charlotte, NC
7:33 12:33 Sang-Moon Bae
Seoul, KOR
Zach Johnson
Cedar Rapids, IA
Jason Dufner
Auburn, AL
7:44 12:44 Martin Laird
Glasgow, SCO
Kevin Streelman
Wheaton, IL
Matt Kuchar
Sea Island, GA
7:55 12:55 Marc Leishman
Melbourne, AUS
John Huh
Dallas, TX
Vijay Singh
Fiji Islands
8:06 1:06 Tommy Gainey
Bishopville, SC
Ryan Moore
Las Vegas, NV
Justin Leonard
Dallas, TX
8:17 1:17 John Daly
Dardanelle, AR
Bob Estes
Austin, TX
Scott Langley
Jupiter, FL
8:28 1:28 Ryan Palmer
Amarillo, TX
Brian Stuard
Jackson, MI
Patrick Reed
Spring, TX
8:39 1:39 Charley Hoffman
Las Vegas, NV
Tom Gillis
Lake Orion, MI
Seung-Yul Noh
Seoul, KOR
8:50 1:50 Henrik Norlander
Stockholm, SWE
Aaron Watkins
Mesa, AZ
Scott Gardiner
Coolangatta, Qld, AUS
9:01 2:01 Keith Clearwater
Orem, UT
Casey Wittenberg
Memphis, TN
Shawn Stefani
Houston, TX
Rnd 1
1 Tee
Rnd 2
10 Tee
 
12:00pm 7:00am Boo Weekley
East Milton, FL
Josh Teater
Lexington, KY
David Hearn
Brantford, ON, CAN
12:11 7:11 John Rollins
Dallas, TX
Cameron Tringale
Laguna Niguel, CA
Graham DeLaet
Weyburn, SK, CAN
12:22 7:22 Vaughn Taylor
Augusta, GA
Greg Owen
Mansfield, ENG
Luke Guthrie
Quincy, IL
12:33 7:33 Rickie Fowler
Murrieta, CA
Charl Schwartzel
Blair Atholl, RSA
Davis Love III
Sea Island, GA
12:44 7:44 Hunter Mahan
Dallas, TX
Angel Cabrera
Cordoba, ARG
David Lingmerth
Tranas, SWE
12:55 7:55 Sean O'Hair
West Chester, PA
David Toms
Shreveport, LA
Y.E. Yang
Jeju Island, KOR
1:06 8:06 Charlie Beljan
Mesa, AZ
Kyle Stanley
Seattle, WA
Johnson Wagner
Charlotte, NC
1:17 8:17 Justin Hicks
West Palm Beach, FL
Tag Ridings
Keller, TX
Matt Jones
Sydney, AUS
1:28 8:28 Chez Reavie
Scottsdale, AZ
Corey Pavin
Dallas, TX
Dicky Pride
Tuscaloosa, AL
1:39 8:39 Steve Flesch
Union, KY
Ricky Barnes
Phoenix, AZ
Martin Flores
Mansfield, TX
1:50 8:50 Bobby Gates
The Woodlands, TX
D.H. Lee
Seoul, KOR
Franklin Corpening
Ft Worth, TX
2:01 9:01 Steve LeBrun
West Palm Beach, FL
Lee Williams
Alexander City, AL
Kyle Reifers
Atlanta, GA
Rnd 1
10 Tee
Rnd 2
1 Tee
 
12:00pm 7:00am Camilo Villegas
Medellin, COL
William McGirt
Boiling Springs, SC
Richard H. Lee
Bellevue, WA
12:11 7:11 John Senden
Brisbane, AUS
Ryo Ishikawa
Japan
Brian Davis
London, ENG
12:22 7:22 Ken Duke
Palm City, FL
Nicholas Thompson
Palm Bch Gardens, FL
Jordan Spieth
Dallas, TX
12:33 7:33 Derek Ernst
Las Vegas, NV
Jim Furyk
Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
Tim Clark
South Africa
12:44 7:44 John Merrick
Long Beach, CA
Scott Piercy
Las Vegas, NV
Freddie Jacobson
Gothenburg, SWE
12:55 7:55 J.J. Henry
Ft. Worth, TX
Scott Stallings
Oak Ridge, TN
Aaron Baddeley
Melbourne, AUS
1:06 8:06 Stewart Cink
Duluth, GA
Bo Van Pelt
Tulsa, OK
Trevor Immelman
Cape Town, RSA
1:17 8:17 David Frost
Dallas, TX
Roberto Castro
Atlanta, GA
Fabian Gomez
Chaco, ARG
1:28 8:28 Charlie Wi
Westlake Village, CA
Colt Knost
Dallas, TX
Robert Karlsson
Charlotte, NC
1:39 8:39 Justin Bolli
Greenville, SC
Doug LaBelle II
Mt. Pleasant, MI
John Peterson
Baton Rouge, LA
1:50 8:50 Brad Fritsch
Ottawa, CAN
Luke List
Jupiter, FL
Patrick Cantlay
Long Beach, CA
comments powered by Disqus