It appears your browser may be outdated. For the best website experience, we recommend updating your browser.   learn more

×
Photo Gallery

Did you know you can save your preferences across all your digital devices and platforms simply by creating a profile? Would you like to get started?
Not right now
No, never ask again

TEE TIMES

All tee times are local
TPC Sugarloaf
TEE # TIME PLAYER NAMES
TEE #1
1
10:40 AM

USA John Huston

USA Mark Brooks

USA Tom Byrum

10:40 AM
TEE #10
10
10:40 AM

USA Mike Goodes

USA Scott Hoch

USA Joey Sindelar

10:40 AM
TEE #1
1
10:50 AM

USA Larry Mize

USA Steve Lowery

ARG Jose Coceres

10:50 AM
TEE #10
10
10:50 AM

USA Wayne Levi

USA Steve Pate

USA Brian Henninger

10:50 AM
TEE #1
1
11:00 AM

USA Tom Purtzer

USA Bob Tway

USA Steve Jones

11:00 AM
TEE #10
10
11:00 AM

USA Brad Bryant

USA Billy Andrade

SWE Jesper Parnevik

11:00 AM
TEE #1
1
11:10 AM

USA Jeff Freeman

USA Bobby Wadkins

USA John Inman

11:10 AM
TEE #10
10
11:10 AM

CAN Rod Spittle

USA Joe Durant

USA Bruce Fleisher

11:10 AM
TEE #1
1
11:20 AM

NZL Grant Waite

USA Tommy Armour III

USA Joel Edwards

11:20 AM
TEE #10
10
11:20 AM

USA Gary Hallberg

CAN Stephen Ames

USA Andy North

11:20 AM
TEE #1
1
11:30 AM

USA Bob Gilder

USA Kevin Sutherland

USA Duffy Waldorf

11:30 AM
TEE #10
10
11:30 AM

USA Peter Jacobsen

USA Gene Sauers

WAL Ian Woosnam

11:30 AM
TEE #1
1
11:40 AM

AUS Steve Elkington

CAN Jim Rutledge

USA Nolan Henke

11:40 AM
TEE #10
10
11:40 AM

USA Kirk Triplett

USA Mark Calcavecchia

USA Olin Browne

11:40 AM
TEE #1
1
11:50 AM

USA Lee Janzen

USA Russ Cochran

USA Willie Wood

11:50 AM
TEE #10
10
11:50 AM

USA Jay Haas

USA Brad Faxon

GER Bernhard Langer

11:50 AM
TEE #1
1
12:00 PM

RSA David Frost

USA Mark Wiebe

USA Bart Bryant

12:00 PM
TEE #10
10
12:00 PM

ESP Miguel Angel Jimenez

SCO Colin Montgomerie

USA Mark O'Meara

12:00 PM
TEE #1
1
12:10 PM

USA Scott Dunlap

USA Jay Don Blake

ENG Roger Chapman

12:10 PM
TEE #10
10
12:10 PM

USA Tom Pernice Jr.

USA Rocco Mediate

USA Tom Kite

12:10 PM
TEE #1
1
12:20 PM

USA Wes Short, Jr.

USA Corey Pavin

USA Jeff Sluman

12:20 PM
TEE #10
10
12:20 PM

USA Fred Funk

USA Dan Forsman

SCO Sandy Lyle

12:20 PM
TEE #1
1
12:30 PM

USA Michael Allen

USA Paul Goydos

USA John Riegger

12:30 PM
TEE #10
10
12:30 PM

USA Larry Nelson

MEX Esteban Toledo

USA Gil Morgan

12:30 PM
TEE #1
1
12:40 PM

USA Jerry Smith

USA Doug Rohrbaugh

SWE Anders Forsbrand

12:40 PM
TEE #10
10
12:40 PM

AUS Peter Senior

USA Jeff Coston

USA Jeff Hart

12:40 PM
TEE #1
1
12:50 PM

TWN Chien Soon Lu

USA Bob Friend

USA Frank Esposito

12:50 PM
TPC Sugarloaf
TEE # TIME PLAYER NAMES
TEE #1
1
10:40 AM

USA Mike Goodes

USA Scott Hoch

USA Joey Sindelar

10:40 AM
TEE #10
10
10:40 AM

USA John Huston

USA Mark Brooks

USA Tom Byrum

10:40 AM
TEE #1
1
10:50 AM

USA Wayne Levi

USA Steve Pate

USA Brian Henninger

10:50 AM
TEE #10
10
10:50 AM

USA Larry Mize

USA Steve Lowery

ARG Jose Coceres

10:50 AM
TEE #1
1
11:00 AM

USA Brad Bryant

USA Billy Andrade

SWE Jesper Parnevik

11:00 AM
TEE #10
10
11:00 AM

USA Tom Purtzer

USA Bob Tway

USA Steve Jones

11:00 AM
TEE #1
1
11:10 AM

CAN Rod Spittle

USA Joe Durant

USA Bruce Fleisher

11:10 AM
TEE #10
10
11:10 AM

USA Jeff Freeman

USA Bobby Wadkins

USA John Inman

11:10 AM
TEE #1
1
11:20 AM

USA Gary Hallberg

CAN Stephen Ames

USA Andy North

11:20 AM
TEE #10
10
11:20 AM

NZL Grant Waite

USA Tommy Armour III

USA Joel Edwards

11:20 AM
TEE #1
1
11:30 AM

USA Peter Jacobsen

USA Gene Sauers

WAL Ian Woosnam

11:30 AM
TEE #10
10
11:30 AM

USA Bob Gilder

USA Kevin Sutherland

USA Duffy Waldorf

11:30 AM
TEE #1
1
11:40 AM

USA Kirk Triplett

USA Mark Calcavecchia

USA Olin Browne

11:40 AM
TEE #10
10
11:40 AM

AUS Steve Elkington

CAN Jim Rutledge

USA Nolan Henke

11:40 AM
TEE #1
1
11:50 AM

USA Jay Haas

USA Brad Faxon

GER Bernhard Langer

11:50 AM
TEE #10
10
11:50 AM

USA Lee Janzen

USA Russ Cochran

USA Willie Wood

11:50 AM
TEE #1
1
12:00 PM

ESP Miguel Angel Jimenez

SCO Colin Montgomerie

USA Mark O'Meara

12:00 PM
TEE #10
10
12:00 PM

RSA David Frost

USA Mark Wiebe

USA Bart Bryant

12:00 PM
TEE #1
1
12:10 PM

USA Tom Pernice Jr.

USA Rocco Mediate

USA Tom Kite

12:10 PM
TEE #10
10
12:10 PM

USA Scott Dunlap

USA Jay Don Blake

ENG Roger Chapman

12:10 PM
TEE #1
1
12:20 PM

USA Fred Funk

USA Dan Forsman

SCO Sandy Lyle

12:20 PM
TEE #10
10
12:20 PM

USA Wes Short, Jr.

USA Corey Pavin

USA Jeff Sluman

12:20 PM
TEE #1
1
12:30 PM

USA Larry Nelson

MEX Esteban Toledo

USA Gil Morgan

12:30 PM
TEE #10
10
12:30 PM

USA Michael Allen

USA Paul Goydos

USA John Riegger

12:30 PM
TEE #1
1
12:40 PM

AUS Peter Senior

USA Jeff Coston

USA Jeff Hart

12:40 PM
TEE #10
10
12:40 PM

USA Jerry Smith

USA Doug Rohrbaugh

SWE Anders Forsbrand

12:40 PM
TEE #10
10
12:50 PM

TWN Chien Soon Lu

USA Bob Friend

USA Frank Esposito

12:50 PM
Tee times are typically posted the day before tournament play begins. These times are for informational purposes only. The official groupings and starting times are posted at the tournament site.